open source web page builder

Map Project
Can you help locate these cemeteries?

Cemetery GPS Location
Allen Burial Ground, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Allen-Marsters / former Acadian Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Anthony Cemetery (Old), Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Armitage Road Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Avonview Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.139587,-64.190519
Baptist Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Baptist Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Belmont / United Church Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.047218,-64.091460
Belmont Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Blackburn Family Burial Ground, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Bradshaw Burial Site, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Bramber Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.173120,-64.154136
Brookside Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Burgess-Young Burial Ground, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Burntcoat Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.312022,-63.792917
Cambridge Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.201521,-64.09964
Cameron Burial Ground, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Campbell Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Card Burial Site, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Card Family Burial Ground, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Card Family Burial Ground, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Centre Burlington New / Card Beach Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Centre Burlington Old / Centre Burlington Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.062499,-64.083337
Chevarie United Church / Burgess Family Burial Ground, Hants County NS 45.155474,-64.173479
Colbert Burial Ground (Old), Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Denison-Smith Family Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Densmore Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Elmsdale Cemetery, Hants County NS 44.975982,-63.508027
Faulkner Burial Site, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Ferguson Family Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Fish-Mann Family Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Grant Cemetery (Old), Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Greeno Family Cemetery (Old), Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Harvie Family Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
High Head Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.209215,-64.116212
Hillview Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.063583,-64.007637
Holy Trinity Anglican Church Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.3101225,-63.50606856
Kempt Shore Church Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.125725,-64.195321
Knowles Burial Ground, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Lake Burial Ground, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Lake Family Burial Ground (Old), Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Lake Family Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Lower Selma - Noel Shore Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Loyal Hill Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.102383,-64.174949
Maplewood Cemetery, Hants County NS 44.980877,-64.131782
McLellan-Densmore Burial Site, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Meander Cemetery, Hants County NS 44.993804,-64.000982
Milford Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.043896,-63.437776
Moose Brook Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Moose Brook Chapel Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Mosherville Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.083127, -63.938505
Musgrove Road Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Neil Burial Site, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
New Bramber Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
New Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Newport Landing Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.017235,-64.125872
Noel Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.298085,-63.722630
Noel Road Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.205784,-63.736668
Noel Shore Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.308111,-63.662489
Oak Island Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.318625,-63.504707
Oakland Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.009988,-64.103554
Old Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Old Parish Burying Ground, Hants County NS 44.981113,-64.129247
Parker Burial Ground, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Pembroke Chapel / United Church Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.222215,-64.062586
Preeper Hill Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.087081, -63.420267
Rawdon Gold Mines Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.043898,-63.781782
Rawdon Hills United Church / Upper Rawdon / Upper Rawdon United Church Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.071907,-63.713499
River View Haven / Old Presbyterian Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.011639,-64.022399
Riverbank Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.061075,-64.179979
Riverside Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.104028,-64.115874
Riverview Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Salter Family Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Sandy Hill Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.071264,-63.613018
Sandy Land / former Acadian Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Sanford-Ryan Burial Ground, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Scotch Village Century Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.048036,-64.004474
Scotch Village Community Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.061606,-64.003713
Shaw Family Burial Ground, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Skaling/Card Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.105163,-64.186717
Smith Family Burial Ground, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
St Croix Cemetery, Hants County NS 44.967495, -64.037177
St David's Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.317205,-63.500024
St Francis Xavier Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
St James Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
St James Old Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.014078,-64.017304
St Matthew's Anglican Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
St Peter's Anglican Church Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.198962,-63.665150
St Stephen's Anglican Church Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.089939,-63.91082
Tennycape Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.267513,-63.917253
Terhune Family Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Thomas Burial Site, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
United Church Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.32163188,-63.53559204
Unnamed / Acadian Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Unnamed Burial Ground, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Unnamed Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Unnamed I Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Unnamed II Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Walton Roman Catholic Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
Walton United Church Cemetery, Hants County NS Help map this cemetery
White's Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.206582,-63.726261
Woodville / Dimock Parker Cemetery, Hants County NS 45.032332,-63.938099

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project