open source web page builder

Map Project
Can you help locate these cemeteries?

Cemetery GPS Location
Abandoned / Pleasant Valley Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.775318,-81.064361
Abandoned Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Abandoned Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Amerman / Ketchabaw Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.770602,-80.777450
Amish Mennonite Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.795943,-80.907131
Anglican Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.774263,-80.979715
Aylmer Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.744471,-80.982591
Barnum Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Bayham / Richmond West Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.766724,-80.848118
Berean / Hankinson Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.686435,-80.884822
Best / Corinth Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.821109,-80.821443
Black's Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.621897,-81.484825
Bobier Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Brayne's Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.685795,-81.228571
Brown Family Burying Ground, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Burdick Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.763753,-80.925206
Burwell Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Calton / Van Pine Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.716433,-80.858375
Christ Anglican Church Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.671002,-81.213169
Churchville Evangelical / Calvary United / Immanuel Evangelical Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.560861,-81.623575
Claus Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.703821,-80.756593
Cowal-McBride Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.73855,-81.450009
Dobbie Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.834431,-80.782332
Dunboyne Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.713297,-80.979645
Duncan Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Eden Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.793551,-80.751116
Edison Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.674402,-80.786726
Edison Old Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Elgin County Jailyard Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.775216,-81.201858
Elmdale Memorial Park Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.761525,-81.196308
Evergreen / West Lorne Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.599086,-81.614464
Fairview / Dutton Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.657649,-81.488934
Fingal Catholic Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Fingal Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.722134,-81.302454
Firby Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.805001,-80.856768
Fleming Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Ford Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.491929,-81.671007
Frome South Side Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.773417,-81.312043
Frome United Church / Frome North Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.773773,-81.312352
Gillies Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.577118,-81.598904
Graham Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.533041,-81.731806
Grovesend Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.675091,-80.924969
Guysboro Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.753272,-80.737496
Hemlock Creek Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Holy Angels Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.761287,-81.197258
House of Industry and Refuge Burying Ground / Elgin Manor Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Hutchison Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Iona Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Jaffa Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.718073,-81.034260
Kerr Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.700927,-81.610360
Kilmartin Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.823246,-81.120436
Lakeroad / Hunter Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.656740,-81.318921
Lakeview Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.673799,-80.875828
Largie Presbyterian Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Light Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.694874,-80.793995
Love Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.585322,-81.538125
Lumley Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.677832,-81.370216
Luton Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.730169,-80.960333
Mapleton Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.822138,-81.073454
McArthur Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.793526,-81.38474
McCallum Family Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
McColl Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.557850,-81.578833
McIntyre Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.74955,-81.400023
McIntyre Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.535973,-81.609927
McKenzie Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
McKeown Private Burying Ground, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
McKillop Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
McLean Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Mellor / White Station Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Necropolis Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
New Glasgow Pioneer / Kilfinlay Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.525444,-81.62182
Nineteenth Mile Creek / Baptist Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.774757,-81.090953
Old Colony Mennonite Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Old Eden Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.784539,-80.745754
Orwell Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.761598,-81.034417
Otter Valley / McCurdy Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Paterson Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.55755,-81.67958
Plains Baptist Church / First Yarmouth Baptist Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.704405,-81.168473
Port Burwell Old / Estherville Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.659575,-80.801075
Purcell Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.605310,-81.762418
Queen of Peace RC Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.74936,-80.98426
Richmond Old / Richmond East Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.759843,-80.834324
Rodney Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.563638,-81.688806
Rogers Corners / Baptist Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.77444,-81.011746
Salt Creek Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.707669,-81.093607
Scoffin Burying Ground, Elgin County ON 42.907260,-80.897583
Seminary Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.704011,-81.148202
Seville / Quaker Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42ø47'34.83",-80ø54'6.85"
Shedden Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.735871,-81.34787
Smith Burying Ground, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Smuck Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.731205,-80.794597
South Park Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.750967,-81.19167
Sparta Friends / Quaker Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.702757,-81.093707
Sparta South Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.694509,-81.079693
Spore Family Burying Ground, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Springfield East / Kinsey Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.829826,-80.888718
Springfield Pioneer Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.830522,-80.935818
St Helen's RC / Crowley Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
St Henry's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.560786,-81.62348
St Luke's Anglican Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.689305,-80.78362
St Mary's Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.604867,-81.602400
St Peter's Anglican Church Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.60649,-81.439331
St Peter's Evangelical Lutheran / Schleihauf Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.563736,-81.616163
St Stephen's Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
St Thomas Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.766978,-81.19868
St Thomas Churchyard / Old English Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.777094,-81.206518
Stanton / Sims-Martin Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.695666,-80.725348
Stewart's / Kilmory Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.889234,-81.051003
Straffordville / Sandy Town Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.749005,-80.788736
Talbotville Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.801063,-81.256820
Toles Family Burial Plot, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Trinity / Glencolin Trinity Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.793082,-80.902248
Trinity Anglican Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.645896,-80.803282
Tyrconnell United Church Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.597849,-81.469476
Union United Church Cemetery, Elgin County ON 42.699343,-81.190084
William Luton Burial Plot, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery
Wintermute Cemetery, Elgin County ON Help map this cemetery

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project