open source web page builder

Map Project
Can you help locate these cemeteries?

Cemetery GPS Location
Abandoned Cemetery, Essex County ON Help map this cemetery
African Methodist Episcopal Church / New Canaan Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.12735,-82.890217
Albertville Cemetery, Essex County ON Help map this cemetery
Albuna Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.135651,-82.634757
Annunciation Roman Catholic / L'Annonciation Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.310779,-82.549007
Assumption Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.303174,-83.066995
Augustine Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.049317,-82.732967
Baptist / Olinda Baptist Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.088764,-82.666326
Baptist Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.031299,-82.915898
Bayview Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.030257,-82.585432
Brock Street Burial Site / Ecole St Jean Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.103230,-83.104019
Central Grove African Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.056717,-82.917317
Chippawa Indian Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.074983,-82.676083
Christ Church Anglican Cemetery, Essex County ON 41.983817,-82.929429
Christ Church Anglican Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.100109,-83.110162
Church of the Epiphany Anglican Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.038616,-82.744073
Clarke Family Cemetery, Essex County ON Help map this cemetery
Colchester Memorial Park Cemetery, Essex County ON 41.989178,-82.927118
Cottam Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.135714,-82.755032
Cottam United Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.135714,-82.755032
Country Meadows Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.172767,-82.849333
Erie / Erie Memorial / Erie Methodist Cemetery, Essex County ON 41.985769,-82.930789
Erie Memorial Gardens, Essex County ON 42.042682,-82.602302
Evergreen Memorial Park Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.046783,-82.631195
Fairbairn Union / Fair Creek Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.263245,-82.947448
Fairview Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.061987,-82.656976
Fairview Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.086224,-82.464088
Ferriss Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.040473,-82.890709
Fox Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.086956,-82.670907
Gilgal / Pollard Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.070746,-82.938254
Graceland Universalist Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.086826,-82.670436
Greenhill Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.036305,-82.746867
Greenlawn Memorial Gardens, Essex County ON 42.22752,-82.973053
Harrow British Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.034704,-82.915659
Harrow United Church / Early Methodist Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.035915,-82.913073
Heavenly Rest Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.230066,-83.000352
Hoffman/Huffman Old Burying Ground, Essex County ON 41.992750,-82.870583
Holy Redeemer Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.169841,-82.5997
Home / Sun Parlor Home for Seniors Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.057769,-82.590142
Hope Lane / Fox Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.092733,-82.630317
Hutchins Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.00315,-82.96405
Iler Settlement Baptist New Cemetery, Essex County ON 41.998982,-82.839206
Iler Settlement Baptist Old Cemetery, Essex County ON 41.996205,-82.841745
Irwin Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.122533,-82.61725
Jack Miner Burial Ground, Essex County ON 42.066883,-82.749833
Jackson Plot, Essex County ON 42.277317,-82.77665
James White & Phoebe White Farm Cemetery, Essex County ON Help map this cemetery
Jane Eliot Monument, Essex County ON 42.077601,-82.827517
Jane Elliot Cemetery, Essex County ON Help map this cemetery
Kenyon Point / Malott Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.038052,-82.652365
Kimball / Fox Family Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.076888,-82.502813
Kingsville / Gosfield Black (Negro) Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.071206,-82.739052
Kingsville Memorial Gardens, Essex County ON 42.071867,-82.738629
Lakeview Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.041572,-82.602184
Lucier Site Cemetery, Essex County ON Help map this cemetery
Macklem Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.277739,-82.516702
Mallott Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.135714,-82.755032
Malott / Jones Farm Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.023417,-82.750817
Maple Leaf Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.252703,-82.448208
McCormick / United Empire Loyalist Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.024367,-82.930067
McDowell Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.228458,-82.508338
Methodist Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.215042,-82.721547
Methodist Old Cemetery, Essex County ON Help map this cemetery
North Bay Cemetery, Essex County ON 41.81179,-82.68178
North Ridge Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.156922,-82.790631
Olde Family Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.308804,-82.536323
Olinda United Church Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.088569,-82.671712
Our Lady of Lourdes Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.228662,-82.509805
Our Lady of The Lake Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.311636,-82.992859
Patriot Grave, Essex County ON Help map this cemetery
Pearl Street / Kingsville Old Abandoned Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.037377,-82.746092
Pioneer Graves, Essex County ON Help map this cemetery
Point Pelee / DesLaurier Farm Cemetery, Essex County ON 41.942567,-82.516267
Puce Memorial Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.277737,-82.788275
Quick Family Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.017509,-82.927413
Roach / Roach Historical Family Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.064671,-82.55517
Rose Hill Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.109008,-83.08532
Ruscom United Church Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.212428,-82.666567
Ruthven United Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.048926,-82.644563
Sacred Heart Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.231576,-83.09887
Shaar Hashomayim Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.300778,-82.962925
Simon Girty Burial Plot, Essex County ON 42.070852,-83.116160
Smith / Black Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.286453,-82.895628
South Woodslee United Church Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.176317,-82.719879
St Alphonsus Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.306003,-83.019525
St Andrew's Presbyterian Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.310771,-82.814717
St Anne Roman Catholic / Paroisse Sainte Anne Parish Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.307689,-82.886091
St Clement's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.122088,-82.973842
St Francis Xavier Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.242724,-82.446503
St George Anglican Church Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.240973,-82.485813
St Joachim Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.272466,-82.637068
St John The Baptist Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.106123,-83.083485
St John's Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.299222,-83.076377
St John's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.216298,-82.721708
St Joseph's (New / North) Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.185444,-83.070975
St Joseph's Roman Catholic (Old / South) Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.187145,-83.075986
St Mark's / A.M.E. Zion Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.004967,-82.933867
St Mary's Anglican Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.320288,-83.009547
St Mary's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.208254,-82.883335
St Simon and St Jude Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.274824,-82.717448
St Stephen's Anglican Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.222205,-82.997176
St William's RC Church Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.293735,-82.762717
Star of The Sea Cemetery, Essex County ON Help map this cemetery
Tecumseh Historical Museum Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.312175,-82.885336
Temple Beth El Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.299362,-82.962273
The Jew Cemetery / Moses David Plot, Essex County ON 42.302850,-83.074235
Tofflemire (Private) / Tufflemeyer / Snider Cemetery, Essex County ON 41.996285,-82.85496
Trinity Anglican Church Memorial Scattering Garden Cemetery, Essex County ON Help map this cemetery
Victoria Memorial Gardens, Essex County ON 42.228978,-82.98228
Walls / Fugitive Slave Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.261988,-82.786918
Wesley United Church Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.070358,-82.530022
Wigfield and Bartel Cemetery, Essex County ON Help map this cemetery
Windsor Grove Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.306409,-83.023286
Windsor Memorial Gardens, Essex County ON 42.264579,-82.985447
Wyandotte Indian Cemetery, Essex County ON 42.144676,-83.113805

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project