open source web page builder

Map Project
Can you help locate these cemeteries?

Cemetery GPS Location
Appleby Cemetery Company, Halton County ON 43.378107,-79.769266
Ashgrove United Church / Mount Pleasant Canadian Wesleyan Methodist New Connexion Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.603656,-79.889186
Barn's Family Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Bethel Chapel Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Bethel United Church Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.539173,-79.786701
Bloomfield Pioneer Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.553791,-79.830366
Boston Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.553800,-79.915450
Bowes United Church Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.494777,-79.844985
Bradt Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Bronte Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.386275,-79.713508
Bronte Pioneer / Milton Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.51189,-79.892079
Brown Family Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Brownridge Family Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Burlington Memorial Gardens, Halton County ON 43.38582,-79.84922
Campbellville Burying Ground / Early Dundas Area Burial Grounds, Halton County ON 43.485579,-79.982095
Churchill Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.657101,-80.054222
Colling Pioneer Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.422875,-79.892244
Coulson Cairn, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Cove Pioneer Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Davidson's Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Deforest Pioneer Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.457397,-79.916536
Disciple's / Stevenson Family Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Dublin / St Joseph's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.608950,-80.036980
East Plains United Church Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.316518,-79.841188
Ebenezer Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.550850,-80.074150
Eighth Line / Hornby Wesleyan Methodist Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.578203,-79.830985
Fairview Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.624943,-80.038657
Gaetan Burial Site, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Glen Oaks Memorial Gardens, Halton County ON 43.511993,-79.707583
Glen Williams Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Greenwood Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.317743,-79.815444
Greenwood Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.654871,-79.912824
Hillcrest Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.643102,-79.856922
Holy Transfiguration Serbian Orthodox Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.4328,-79.96172
Hopkins Pioneer Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.456392,-79.994624
Hornby Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.578747,-79.830545
Johnston Family Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Kean Family Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.516291,-80.051081
Kilbride Presbyterian Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.42281,-79.93117
Kilbride United Church Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.425638,-79.931156
Kindree Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.579009,-79.781253
Kirk Old Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Knox 16 Presbyterian Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.460239,-79.748997
Lapp's Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Limehouse Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.646203,-79.970311
Lowville United Church Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.42688,-79.90060
MacPherson Family / Ron McPherson Farm Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Marlatt Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
McCullough's / Georgetown Wesleyan Methodist Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
McNabb's Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Merton Mount Pleasant Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.417292,-79.733669
Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Milton Evergreen Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.513304,-79.873723
Moffat United Church / Bethany Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Mount Pleasant Wesleyan Methodist Church / Ashgrove Pioneer / Old Methodist Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.619655,-79.909696
Mount Vernon Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Munn's United Church Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.479118,-79.728574
Nassagaweya Presbyterian Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.527575,-80.034204
Neilson Family / Marshall Family Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Nelson United Church Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.375456,-79.843429
Oakville Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.451159,-79.690511
Omagh Church of Christ Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.504669,-79.814722
Omagh Presbyterian Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.494849,-79.826708
Palermo Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.438193,-79.772919
Pickard Family / Wilson Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Salem United Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.418913,-79.860757
Schierman's Burying Grounds, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
School Sister's of Notre Dame Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
St David's Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.489152,-79.987057
St George's Anglican Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.449141,-79.928024
St George's Anglican Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.650706,-79.922715
St John's Anglican Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.375736,-79.841048
St John's Anglican Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.506231,-80.008451
St John's Anglican Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.630650,-79.923900
St Jude's Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.434882,-79.678179
St Jude's Memorial Garden, Halton County ON 43.443514,-79.667421
St Luke's Anglican Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.432046,-79.779056
St Luke's Anglican Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.323704,-79.801944
St Mary's / St Andrew's Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.451065,-79.690438
St Paul's Anglican Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.644200,-79.857500
St Paul's Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.386302,-79.829713
St Peter's RC Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.556017,-79.762478
St Stephen's Anglican Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.587100,-79.819590
St Volodymyr Ukrainian Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.45464,-79.747836
Tansley Pioneer / Morrison Cemetery, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Town of Halton Hills Pioneer / Acton Pioneer Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.630596,-80.044361
Trafalgar Lawn Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.462237,-79.750662
Union Burying Ground / Job's Lane Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.325345,-79.828854
Union Presbyterian Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.693443,-79.918557
United Presbyterian / Mansewood United Presbyterian Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.549779,-79.911714
Van Norman Burial Grounds, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Wedgewood / Cox Estate Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.46644,-79.648557
Wellington Square Memorial Gardens, Halton County ON Help map this cemetery
Worden / Bannockburn Community Pioneer Cemetery, Halton County ON 43.656935,-80.006875

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project