open source web page builder

Map Project
Can you help locate these cemeteries?

Cemetery GPS Location
7th Line Baptist / Second Baptist Church / Cromwell Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.307233,-82.246606
Abandoned / Freeman / First Union Church of British North America Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.278409,-82.175153
Abandoned / McMillan Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.450572,-81.812096
Abandoned Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Abandoned Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Abandoned Negro Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
African Union Church Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.485614,-82.272838
Arnold / Riverside / Wees' Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.463977,-82.120657
Battle of the Thames Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.565705,-81.930983
Bethel Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.487649,-82.086491
Bishop Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.491569,-82.36565
Botany Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.47766,-82.003043
British American Institution Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.585511,-82.196381
Broadbent Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.298617,-82.140151
Brown Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Burch / Abandoned Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.601989,-81.831477
Burk Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.283967,-81.982751
Bury / Abandoned / Troyer Cemetery, Kent County ON 4227.985,-8142.518
Butler Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.636733,-82.019275
Button Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Buxton / South Buxton Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.271065,-82.187457
Campbell Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.444342,-81.8554
Campbell Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.453323,-81.945134
Campbell Cemetery / Malcolm Campbell Burial Site, Kent County ON 42.473723,-82.020834
Carey Cemetery / Traxler Burying Ground, Kent County ON 42.442875,-82.138266
Charing Cross United / Methodist Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.319363,-82.115905
Christ Church Anglican Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.242486,-82.109355
Christ Church Memorial Garden, Kent County ON 42.403676,-82.183563
Clark Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.442509,-81.988285
Coatsworth Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.137492,-82.365307
Craford Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.261645,-82.045894
Crawford Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.516595,-82.383852
Crow Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.3664,-82.286884
Dawn Mills Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.58453,-82.129004
Deshane Family Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Desmond / Farslow / Traxler Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.602023,-82.151697
Dolsen Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.374774,-82.264156
Dresden Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.597576,-82.170848
Duart Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.504084,-81.751748
Erie Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.097594,-82.43874
Evergreen Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.346698,-81.984465
Everitt / Julien Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.535198,-81.98055
Fairfield Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Fairview Memorial Gardens / Shrewsbury Community Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.301228,-81.927498
Field Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.491318,-82.083871
French's Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.472307,-82.177928
Gadd's Baptist Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.492471,-82.043099
Gibson / Abandoned Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Gosnell Farm / Abandoned Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.475064,-81.836988
Gosnell United Church / Highgate Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.484789,-81.845915
Green Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.512505,-82.137563
Greenwood Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.451162,-81.867896
Hammel Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Handsor Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.512882,-82.374101
Hartley Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.494048,-82.085968
Heatherington Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.13546,-82.369867
Henson Burial Ground Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.585577,-82.196384
Hills Burial Plot, Kent County ON 42.529512,-81.753331
Holmes / Smith Burying Ground, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Hutberg Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.586526,-81.905106
Hyatt Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Immaculate Conception RC / Pain Court RC Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.389559,-82.290426
Jack Hill / Hind Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.437077,-82.296353
Jackson Private Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.17066,-82.272224
Jenner-Stewart / James Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.597255,-82.335087
Johnston Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.60853,-82.035275
Keyes Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.437643,-81.775549
Knight Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.494884,-82.037414
Lamport Graves, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Lenover Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.494833,-82.037552
Little Mickle Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.597869,-82.343182
Loucks Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.432039,-81.788367
Malott Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.241579,-82.427242
Maple Leaf & St Anthony's Cemeteries, Kent County ON 42.398916,-82.155079
Mayhew Mount Pleasant / O'Neill's Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.558905,-81.989939
McAuley Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
McBrayne Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
McDiarmid Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.4246,-81.85865
McDonald-Snye Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
McIntyre Burying Ground, Kent County ON 42.42727,-82.14385
McKinlay Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
McMullin / Traxler Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.442867,-82.138267
McVicar / Gee Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.47842,-82.168423
Merlin / Doyle Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.244914,-82.225792
Mill's Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.450877,-81.762733
Moorehouse Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Moraviantown Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Morpeth Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.396991,-81.841859
Myrick Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.511467,-82.036471
Nevill's Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Newcombe Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.38841,-81.954169
Noltie Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.521684,-82.142032
North Buxton Community Church / British Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.30711,-82.221107
North Buxton Memorial / Busy Bee Memorial Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.306925,-82.224483
Ogletree Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.507070,-81.911404
Oldfield United Church Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.542311,-82.315659
Owen Community Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.492539,-82.367764
Palmyra Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Pardoville Union Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.256499,-82.073505
Phillip's Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.564589,-82.094034
Renwick Private Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.135911,-82.370202
Reynolds Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.387244,-82.103406
Ridgetown Old Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.449168,-81.876140
Riverview Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.595164,-82.359848
Riverview Mausoleum, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Romney Pioneer / Heward Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.170676,-82.272272
Rosedale Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.227833,-82.424383
Salem Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.598161,-82.289101
Scane / Skene Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.427258,-81.902063
Shanks Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.170311,-82.272792
Shaw / Shawbank Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Sherman Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.545192,-81.968904
Shewburg Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.4113,-81.91985
Shrewsbury Baptist Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.301448,-81.926208
Shrewsbury Methodist Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Smith & Hopper Burying Ground, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
St Charles Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.189333,-82.31935
St Ignatius Catholic Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.62361,-81.880247
St Michael's Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.434876,-81.942592
St Patrick's Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.267056,-82.242591
St Paul's Catholic Cemetery New, Kent County ON 42.558699,-81.989331
St Paul's Old Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.543995,-81.970875
St Peter's Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.339829,-82.362266
St Philippe RC Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.432435,-82.368461
St Thomas Anglican Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.375608,-82.277575
Stewart Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.244676,-82.290626
Taff Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Thamesview Lodge / Potter's Field / Kent County Home Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.402491,-82.205469
Trinity Anglican Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.413461,-81.813019
Union Burial Grounds / Blackburn Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.602046,-82.151706
Van Horne Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.459730,-82.116199
Victoria / Baddertown Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.216329,-82.229751
Wallace Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.549429,-81.966758
Water Street Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.597105,-82.380859
West Bothwell Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.606896,-81.877719
Williams Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.517782,-82.022534
Wolf Creek Cemetery, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Woods Burial Site, Kent County ON Help map this cemetery
Young's Cemetery, Kent County ON 42.608963,-82.052612

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project