open source web page builder

Map Project
Can you help locate these cemeteries?

Cemetery GPS Location
Aamjiwnaang / Chippewas of Sarnia Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.93087,-82.432941
Abandoned / Eveland Family Cemetery, Lambton County ON Help map this cemetery
Ahavas Isaac Synagogue Cemetery, Lambton County ON Help map this cemetery
Alvinston Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.800978,-81.848826
Anglican Church Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.103774,-81.995064
Arkona Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.072379,-81.823077
Aughrim / St John's Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.744235,-81.930647
Bear Creek Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.836451,-82.305349
Beechwood Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.108083,-81.994917
Bethel United Church Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.059262,-81.903183
Bethel United Church Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.0537,-82.169583
Bingo Burial Site, Lambton County ON 43.08407,-81.82569
Black Creek Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.751164,-82.299942
Blackwell United Church Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.020955,-82.317207
Bradley Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.102720,-81.995771
Bradshaw Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.750455,-82.27792
Brook's / Mount Zion Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.931972,-82.187793
Buchanan Cemetery / Ridge Burial Place, Lambton County ON 43.076243,-82.016831
Bunyan Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.933836,-82.278789
Burnham Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.681215,-82.496351
Burns Mooreline Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.909776,-82.347110
Cameron Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.753484,-81.846846
Carey Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.674736,-81.940516
Carpenter Cemetery, Lambton County ON Help map this cemetery
Cattanach Cemetery / Cundick Park Cairn, Lambton County ON 42.72795,-82.477067
Chief Tecumseh Cairn, Lambton County ON 42.60674,-82.519455
Christ Church Anglican / Errol Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.046856,-82.195866
Delmage / Little Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.077325,-82.08615
Duncan Private Family Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.823968,-82.282285
Duthil / Reid Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.693768,-82.388961
Eacott Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.716117,-81.950583
Fansher United Church Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.661713,-81.960578
Fansher United Church Old Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.662005,-81.965288
Fisher / Postill Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.859626,-82.242142
Froomfield Anglican Cemetery, Lambton County ON Help map this cemetery
Froomfield Corunna United Church Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.909142,-82.453246
Froomfield Early Settlers Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.909883,-82.456335
Gage / Cairo / McLean Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.706332,-81.910893
Gould / Sturdy Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.633576,-82.0935
Grace Anglican / Colinville East Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.861540,-82.328380
Grand Bend Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.315897,-81.756188
Grant Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.688234,-82.399512
Grant Private Cemetery, Lambton County ON Help map this cemetery
Henry's Cemetery, Lambton County ON Help map this cemetery
Heyland Family Cemetery, Lambton County ON Help map this cemetery
High Banks Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.632498,-82.497636
Hillsboro Anglican / St George's Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.110584,-82.092545
Hillsdale Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.882075,-82.179151
Irwin Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.958654,-82.281933
Johnston Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.670688,-81.869020
Jones Family Plot, Lambton County ON 43.117402,-82.087353
Kemsley Haight Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.015325,-82.365191
Kettle Point Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.178256,-82.000645
Knox Presbyterian / Camlachie Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.033972,-82.162634
Lake Valley Grove Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.157743,-82.03999
Lakeview Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.995451,-82.385212
Lambton County Jail Yard, Lambton County ON 42.980162,-82.402638
Lester Family Cemetery, Lambton County ON Help map this cemetery
Mandaumin / Dunlop / Brennan Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.957043,-82.210351
Marr's Cemetery, Lambton County ON Help map this cemetery
Matlock Cairn / Gillatly Cairn, Lambton County ON 43.004317,-82.118033
Mawlam Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.698458,-82.012534
McDonald Memorial Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.657476,-82.497818
McKay / North Plympton Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.077818,-82.092231
Mennonite Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.053865,-81.811421
Methodist Church Cemetery, Lambton County ON Help map this cemetery
Moore Union Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.838473,-82.454292
Mooretown Congregational Cemetery / Moore Museum Memorial, Lambton County ON 42.840050,-82.463333
Mount Calvary Roman Catholic / Wyoming Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.940512,-82.111305
Mount Carmel Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.903834,-81.896864
North Street / Petrolia Pioneer / East End Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.882997,-82.127481
Oban / Jackson's Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.980812,-82.214778
Oil City Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.825965,-82.125295
Oil Springs Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.793692,-82.142501
Old Burial Ground, Lambton County ON 43.102502,-81.995114
Our Lady Help of Christians RC Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.968186,-81.880535
Our Lady of Mercy Roman Catholic Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.998260,-82.384661
Pinehill United Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.147329,-81.836343
Pinery Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.277084,-81.774786
Point Edward Veterans Memorial Park, Lambton County ON 42.996087,-82.413652
Ravenswood Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.181617,-81.968733
Resurrection & Crematorium / Grandview Memorial, Lambton County ON 42.982321,-82.31501
Reynold's Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.767438,-82.462723
Rickard Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.749856,-81.923901
River Street / Riverside Cemetery, Lambton County ON Help map this cemetery
Riverside Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.732194,-82.477262
Robertson Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.954556,-82.096154
Roman Catholic / Warwick Roman Catholic Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.999763,-81.94737
Roman Catholic Cemetery, Lambton County ON Help map this cemetery
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.657302,-82.49343
Saunder's Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.927221,-81.938927
Shetland United Church Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.701235,-81.980855
Smith and White Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.861935,-82.355944
South Plympton Presbyterian / Kertch Burying Grounds, Lambton County ON 42.974351,-82.07292
St George's Episcopal Cemetery, Lambton County ON Help map this cemetery
St James Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.930587,-81.871002
St John's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.718197,-82.475234
St John-In-The-Wilderness Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.035798,-82.237537
St Joseph's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.891608,-82.453777
St Mary's Anglican Cemetery, Lambton County ON Help map this cemetery
St Mary's Anglican Church Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.003231,-81.942306
St Matthew's Anglican Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.651988,-82.006786
St Matthew's Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.802777,-81.848923
St Paul's Anglican Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.003176,-81.811092
St Peter's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Lambton County ON Help map this cemetery
Sutherland / Old Trinity Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.827143,-82.467365
Thedford Baptist Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.167938,-81.832368
Thornton / Providence Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.88005,-82.302838
Town Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.980821,-82.400096
Townline / Mount Zion / Episcopalian Methodist Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.931344,-82.184212
Uttoxeter United Church Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.030079,-82.048849
Victoria Methodist Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.879583,-81.802264
Wallace / Robertson-Spalding Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.004601,-81.812011
Ward's United Church Cemetery, Lambton County ON 43.192992,-81.870866
Warwick United Church / Warwick Pioneer Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.992822,-81.946678
Watford Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.96714,-81.878872
Watford United Church / Watford Pioneer Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.955262,-81.883912
Wesleyan Mission Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.964464,-82.409364
Wilkesport Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.728285,-82.356439
Wyoming Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.94069,-82.11108
Zion Cairn, Lambton County ON 42.980134,-81.834576
Zion United Church / Postill-Ossian Cemetery, Lambton County ON 42.841291,-82.23736

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project