Map Project
Can you help locate these cemeteries?

Cemetery GPS Location
Backus Pioneer Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.650556,-80.470000
Baptist Hillcrest Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.698598,-80.37117
Barton Family Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.895656,-80.289304
Bayview Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.612178,-80.458047
Bethel Brethern in Christ / Tunkard Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.671941,-80.575295
Bethel Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.794267,-80.669228
Bethel Methodist Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.849639,-80.358639
Birdsell Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.735457,-80.362765
Bloomsburg Baptist Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.889262,-80.296851
Bookton Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.945629,-80.505908
Boston Baptist Church Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.994282,-80.26938
Butcher Cemetery, Norfolk County ON Help map this cemetery
Captain Robins Family Private Cemetery, Norfolk County ON Help map this cemetery
Cemetery on Farm of K. Winskill├┐/ Bartlett Graves, Norfolk County ON Help map this cemetery
Clear Creek / Berger Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.583501,-80.600687
Courtland Baptist Fellowship Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.836242,-80.636371
Courtland United Church Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.838685,-80.634477
Cranberry / Taylor Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.802920,-80.544285
Cultus / Laycock's Settlement Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.636319,-80.613293
Culver-Collver Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.896124,-80.287228
Delhi Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.856108,-80.493318
Doan's Hollow Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.804674,-80.253732
Evergreen Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.799888,-80.507121
Fairview / Franklin Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.637053,-80.484585
Fairview Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.701243,-80.36499
Fisher Pioneer / Fisher-Montross Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.725993,-80.294519
Glen Meyer Baptist Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.731952,-80.671081
Glenshee / Bigcraft Family Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.767381,-80.480371
Goshen Baptist Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.835817,-80.679174
Greek Orthodox Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.757313,-80.434738
Greenwood Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.927355,-80.278924
Hanselman / Dicks Hill Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.836659,-80.517214
Hartford Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 43.003866,-80.198366
Haviland Family Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.92837,-80.277135
Hazen Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.660829,-80.5314
Hemlock / Houghton Baptist Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.611372,-80.691329
Houghton Township War Memorial / Fairground Memorial Cairn, Norfolk County ON 42.648563,-80.659829
Huffman Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.945853,-80.442281
Jackson Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.815713,-80.651209
Jacksonburg / Alton Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.593309,-80.639927
Jericho Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.731627,-80.465358
Johnson Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.670091,-80.414246
Kelvin Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 43.000528,-80.458724
King Lake Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.705055,-80.703636
Knowles / Carholme Knowles Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.723889,-80.516471
Langton Baptist Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.740067,-80.580366
Lt Col Arthur C. Pratt Burial Place / Pratt / Reforestry Farm Cemetery, Norfolk County ON Help map this cemetery
Lynnville Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.886967,-80.367227
Marston / Wylie Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.693216,-80.626972
McCall-Fairchild Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.767386,-80.341128
McQueen Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.799381,-80.213556
Methodist Old Cemetery, Norfolk County ON Help map this cemetery
Miller / Boomer Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.952966,-80.430903
Mills Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.838801,-80.346794
Mitchell Cemetery, Norfolk County ON Help map this cemetery
Morden Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.692745,-80.487186
Mount Hope / Tyrell Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.88991,-80.186087
Mount Pleasant / Pleasant Hill Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.678989,-80.519335
Mount Zion United Church Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.870737,-80.22547
Neal Memorial Cemetery, Norfolk County ON Help map this cemetery
Newkirk Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.663464,-80.429674
Norfolk County Home / Poor House / Industrial Farm Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.839001,-80.329287
Normandale Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.712824,-80.313116
North Middleton Baptist / Acacia Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.790876,-80.703766
Oakwood Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.832407,-80.293681
Our Lady of La Salette RC (Old & New) Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.900498,-80.503628
Pinegrove Baptist Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.781008,-80.452455
Port Dover Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.794133,-80.243529
Port Royal Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.599472,-80.488409
Port Ryerse Memorial Church Cemetery, Norfolk County ON Help map this cemetery
Pott's Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.824946,-80.28034
Renew & McIntosh stones, Norfolk County ON 42.835076,-80.302431
Renew Grave, Norfolk County ON Help map this cemetery
Rockford United Church Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.92149,-80.177488
Round Plains (Sovereign) Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.944294,-80.340614
Round Plains Baptist Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.939206,-80.345289
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.741903,-80.582314
Salem United Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.822815,-80.443644
Seventh Day Adventists Church Cemetery, Norfolk County ON Help map this cemetery
Silver Hill Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.753658,-80.481548
Sipprell Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.73985,-80.510446
Smith / Townsend Centre Cemetery, Norfolk County ON Help map this cemetery
South Middleton Baptist / Bostwick / Bell Mill Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.77046,-80.646189
St John's Anglican Church Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.79825,-80.28959
St Ladislaus Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.83623,-80.63312
St Mary's RC Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.853796,-80.335642
St Peter's Lutheran / Veit Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.831712,-80.548111
Teeterville United Church Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.944918,-80.445982
Tillsonburg Old Colony Mennonite Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.791285,-80.704571
Tisdale Cemetery, Norfolk County ON Help map this cemetery
Troyer Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.640737,-80.433567
Van Eenoo Cemetery, Norfolk County ON Help map this cemetery
Vanessa Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.969248,-80.394629
Villa Nova Cemetery, Norfolk County ON Help map this cemetery
Vittoria Baptist Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.768029,-80.314372
Vittoria United / St Andrew's United Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.763522,-80.321413
Walsh Baptist Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.767706,-80.389667
Walsh Family Cemetery, Norfolk County ON Help map this cemetery
Walsh United Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.753815,-80.380767
Williams Settlement Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.601786,-80.597656
Wilson Cemetery, Norfolk County ON Help map this cemetery
Wilsonville Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.995318,-80.319666
Windham Centre Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.913087,-80.432745
Windham Pioneer Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.869163,-80.315968
Wolven Street / Rohr Family Cemetery, Norfolk County ON Help map this cemetery
Woodhouse United Church / Old Methodist Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.78422,-80.282915
Wyecombe United Church Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.777401,-80.552536
Zion United Cemetery, Norfolk County ON 42.995914,-80.387424


 

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project