open source web page builder

Map Project
Can you help locate these cemeteries?

Cemetery GPS Location
Abandoned / Godbolt Primitive Methodist Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.926650,-79.740350
Abandoned / Kearn's Anglican Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.907005,-79.871527
Abandoned Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Abandoned Unger Farm / Wilson Farm Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Albion Presbyterian Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.858525,-79.733324
Alloa Methodist / Home Church Methodist Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.696015,-79.845913
Alton Public Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.858056,-80.066660
Anglican Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.882287,-79.743213
Assumption Roman Catholic Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.665586,-79.680909
Baldwin's Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Barber Family Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Beetham Methodist / Beetham Family Farm Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Bertram's / Old Zion Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.725617,-79.814655
Bethany United Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Blair-Belfountain Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Boston Mills Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.772709,-79.927914
Brampton Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.693624,-79.754927
Brampton Memorial Gardens, Peel County ON 43.688837,-79.809237
Brampton Pioneer / Old Brampton / Harrison-Hewgill Pioneer Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.694163,-79.770438
Britannia Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.626143,-79.67835
Brown's Wesleyan Methodist Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Burnhamthorpe Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.621953,-79.602444
Caesar's / Wesleyan Methodist Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.822058,-79.872335
Caledon East Public Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.889723,-79.894461
Caledon United / Knox United Church Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.864919,-80.001312
Canadian Korea War Memorial, Peel County ON 43.641944,-79.749167
Carefoot Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Castlederg / Old Methodist / Albion Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.925670,-79.778000
Castlederg United Church / Briggs Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.917125,-79.766004
Chambers Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Cheltenham Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.74826,-79.915538
Cheyne Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.658052,-79.721982
Churchville Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.63906,-79.760085
Congregational Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.882003,-79.741067
Cork Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.751732,-79.873046
Cosmopolitan Burial Ground (Erindale Union) Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Coventry Methodist Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.905506,-79.730979
Crawford Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.919743,-79.887928
Derry West Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.645656,-79.707232
Dixie Union Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.596609,-79.600637
Dixon's Union Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.760994,-79.836816
Ebenezer United Church Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.772136,-79.662596
Eden / Switzers Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.590892,-79.767633
Eventide (Peel Co. Manor) Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.700123,-79.782752
Ferguson Family Farm / Ferguson's Methodist Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Fifth Line RC / Elmbank Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.666801,-79.679423
Fourth Line / Huttonville Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.659500,-79.818800
Grahamsville United / Shiloh Wesleyan Methodist Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.718502,-79.685472
Greenlaw / Baker's Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.780730,-79.985450
Harris Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Harrison's United / Wesleyan Methodist Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.74988,-79.728414
Harrison-Hewgill Cemetery (St Mary's Anglican), Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Hilltop Gore Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.764033,-79.652786
Kennedy Road Burial Site, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Kidd Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.946966,-79.963293
King's Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Laurel Hill Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.883967,-79.745818
Lougheed Family Farm Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Lundy Burial Ground, Peel County ON 43.730387,-79.749423
Main Street North Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Mayfield United Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.771875,-79.805577
McDonald Pioneer Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.774081,-79.952302
McNicol's Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Meadowvale Cemetery, Crematorium & Mausoleum, Peel County ON 43.63927,-79.749295
Melville White Church Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.771388,-79.973123
Methodist (Speir's) / Centreville Primitive Methodist Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.907338,-79.846879
Methodist Old Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Methodist Old Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.882089,-79.743166
Monkman's Primitive Methodist Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.923500,-79.775100
Moore's Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.685562,-79.662088
Morningside Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.959765,-79.828222
Mount Olivet Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.730402,-79.749195
Mount Peace Roman Catholic Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.597852,-79.606258
Mount Pleasant Wesleyan Methodist Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.954398,-79.792720
Mount Wolfe Primitive Methodist / Coates Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.955460,-79.794900
Mount Zion / Whaley's Corners Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.610384,-79.800992
Page / Ostrander's Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.641400,-79.818900
Palgrave United Church Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.951201,-79.835343
Park Lawn Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Plummer Family Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.871565,-79.741828
Providence Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.850316,-79.817665
Rice Estate Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Robb Abandoned Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Rown Family Farm Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Saint Luke Garden of Remembrance Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.594402,-79.564088
Salem United Church Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.806142,-79.755958
Shiloh Cedar Mains Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.925385,-79.803386
Shiloh Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Snelgrove Wesleyan Methodist / Zion Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.726183,-79.813293
Snell Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.727681,-79.793107
Snider's Methodist Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Springcreek Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.522492,-79.63499
St Alban's Anglican Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.950651,-79.836635
St Andrew's Presbyterian Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.883751,-79.931122
St Bride's Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.526691,-79.637615
St Cornelius Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.835296,-79.937195
St Elias Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
St Felician Sisters Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.543066,-79.636459
St George's Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.869894,-80.032552
St James Anglican Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
St James' Anglican Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.878782,-79.854501
St John's Anglican (Edmonton) Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
St John's Anglican / Erwin's Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.787598,-79.684431
St John's Anglican Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
St John's Dixie Cemetery and Crematorium, Peel County ON 43.597277,-79.600504
St John's Lithuanian Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
St John's RC Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.898994,-79.837481
St Joseph & St Dunstan Roman Catholic Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.58071,-79.702179
St Judes Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
St Mary's Anglican Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.789991,-79.759069
St Mary's Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
St Mary's Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
St Mary's RC Church Yard / St Mary Star of the Sea Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.549143,-79.587973
St Patrick's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.819565,-79.726646
St Peter's Anglican Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.543820,-79.659204
Streetsville Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.579804,-79.703756
Streetsville Memorial / Scotch Burying Ground / St Andrew's Presbyterian Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.578677,-79.709086
Tobin Farm Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Trinity Anglican Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.552848,-79.587858
Trinity Anglican Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.552891,-79.58789
Trinity United Church Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.655795,-79.646689
Wakely Farm Cemetery, Peel County ON Help map this cemetery
Woodhill Cemetery, Peel County ON 43.741745,-79.692914

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project