open source web page builder

Map Project
Can you help locate these cemeteries?

Cemetery GPS Location
Abandoned / William Wilson Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Abandoned Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Abandoned Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Adjala United Church / Reaney's United Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 43.988666,-79.909922
African Episcopal Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.502714,-79.636344
All Saints Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.489499,-80.192669
Alliston Union Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.157632,-79.846981
Andrew Cunningham Private Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Angus Union Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.316733,-79.876598
Apto Roman Catholic / St Patrick's Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.508245,-79.772458
Ardtrea United Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.685908,-79.401884
Asylum Point / Mental Health Centre Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.803957,-79.932994
Atherley United Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.599057,-79.344549
Auld Kirk / Old Presbyterian Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.090367,-79.615396
Baptist (Belle Ewart) Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.2744,-79.5395
Barrie Union Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.399556,-79.722333
Batteau Anglican Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.465863,-80.176152
Batteau Hill Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.392104,-80.193747
Belfry / Robinson's Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.12498,-79.576345
Benjamin Giles Grave, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Bethel Union / Sunnidale Union Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.384978,-79.976961
Bethesda Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.275458,-79.607916
Black Horse / Churchill Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 43.982787,-79.808416
Black River Roman Catholic / St Joseph's Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.70914,-79.28693
Bond Head United Church / Emmanuel United Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.090664,-79.668336
Brethren In Christ Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.412166,-80.161987
Brick Wall (Law) Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.138224,-79.690455
Briggs Grave, Simcoe County ON 44.471029,-79.95451
Brotherston Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Burns United Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.206308,-79.892369
Cameron Family / 7th Line Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.580839,-79.517136
Cenotaph Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Cherry Street West Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.753004,-79.7079
Christ Church Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.293492,-80.067716
Christ Church Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.415479,-79.754569
Christ Church Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.103878,-79.613082
Christ Church Ivy Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.282106,-79.773923
Christian Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.103839,-79.613087
Christian Island United Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Church of The Good Shepherd Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.692397,-79.88031
Church of The Guardian Angels / Old St Michael's Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.608920,-79.432946
Church of The Redeemer Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.397457,-80.192076
Coldwater Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.712518,-79.64246
Collingwood Presbyterian Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.472631,-80.237285
Cookstown United Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.20565,-79.706368
Copeland's Hill Protestant Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.763057,-79.965771
Creemore Union Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.320444,-80.10708
Dalston Union Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.483536,-79.685941
Dunedin Union Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.29646,-80.172257
Dunkerron Quaker Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.040149,-79.664872
Dunkerron United Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.040901,-79.663009
Duntroon Pioneer / Bowmore / Nottawasaga Pioneer Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.401096,-80.19583
East Nottawasaga Presbyterian Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.387646,-80.122105
Ebenezer Mission Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.461269,-79.996206
Ebenezer United Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.182589,-79.581051
Edgar Old Methodist Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.511373,-79.613471
Edgar United Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.511354,-79.613548
Egbert United Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.233187,-79.764629
Elmvale Presbyterian Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.586746,-79.860188
Esson Presbyterian Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.552031,-79.522895
Fairvalley Methodist Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.628726,-79.276308
Fowler Family Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Fraser Presbyterian Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.013427,-79.788783
Gamebridge Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.498904,-79.15467
Garrison / St James on the Lines Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.787160,-79.925879
George Wilson Burial Site, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Gibbins Burial Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Gilroy Burial Plot, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Glencairn Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.303812,-80.025058
Gospel Hall Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.639987,-79.82511
Grace Hallen Burial Site, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Graham (Jackson) Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.192582,-79.907513
Grenfel Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.361603,-79.802381
Guthrie Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.459898,-79.58067
Hamilton Hotel Monument, Simcoe County ON 44.591052,-79.779613
Henry Oakley Burial Plot, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Hillsdale Presbyterian Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.572483,-79.758017
Hillsdale United Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.577932,-79.768349
Hobart Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.613023,-79.668799
Hodges Landing Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.492705,-79.463708
Holy Martyrs of Japan / McGann's Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.133443,-79.598995
Houghton Burial Site / Bethesda Congregational Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.502604,-79.638136
Huronia Regional Centre / Ontario Hospital Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.585075,-79.427226
Huronia Street Burial Site, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Innisvale Cemetery & Crematorium, Simcoe County ON 44.295765,-79.6877
Ivy Presbyterian Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.28817,-79.772313
Jennings Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.174929,-79.986606
Johnson Family Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.58468,-79.50101
Joseph Coombs Burial Plot, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Kitchen Family Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Knox Presbyterian (Atherley) Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.599163,-79.343518
Knox Presbyterian (Craighurst) Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.533260,-79.728289
Knox Presbyterian Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.528944,-79.957322
Knox Presbyterian Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.541242,-79.544808
Lakeview Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.740683,-79.87626
Laurence / Lawrence Pioneer Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.413643,-79.646588
Lavender Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.269081,-80.15761
Leigh Corners Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.536692,-79.481108
Longford Mills United Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.675892,-79.342221
Lougheed / Aboriginal Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Lougheed Burial Site, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Marchmont Baptist Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.633026,-79.508661
McLeod Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
McPherson / Valley View Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
McRae Dedication-St Andrew's Presbyterian Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.692071,-79.879535
Midhurst Pioneer Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.45233,-79.727419
Midhurst Union Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.450578,-79.72722
Minesing Union Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.438196,-79.838875
Mnjikaning First Nation / Rama Reserve Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.653314,-79.343461
Monkman's Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.029497,-79.713745
Moon Private Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Mount Pleasant Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.1459,-79.571952
Mount St Louis Roman Catholic Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.604322,-79.704755
Mount Tegart Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.027473,-79.785629
Necropolis (Alliston) Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
New Lowell United Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.358619,-79.968083
New Sebright Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.693037,-79.168690
Newton Robinson United Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.126319,-79.686368
Nicholston Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.165746,-79.815379
North Adjala Roman Catholic / Immaculate Conception Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.131225,-79.927299
Oliver Family Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
On M Dack Farm Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Ontarajia Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Oro Station United Church / Oro Mission / Little Brick United Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.449303,-79.53188
Ossossane Bonepit, Simcoe County ON 44.6823,-79.951169
Our Lady of Assumption Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.273334,-79.541861
Our Lady of The Assumption Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.343939,-79.936363
Ozman / Ausman United Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.065198,-79.728033
Penetanguishene Military Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Penetanguishene Presbyterian Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.776778,-79.927668
Pennville United Church / Black's Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.052766,-79.712203
Port McNicoll Community Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.751360,-79.819290
Ramona United Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.773039,-79.260875
Rich Hill United Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.004989,-79.761542
Rogers & Sutherland United Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.111618,-79.634673
Roman Catholic (Vigo) Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.484406,-79.924308
Roman Catholic New Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Roman Catholic Old Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Rosemont Pioneer / Rosemont Presbyterian Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.125984,-79.983982
Rosemont United / Rosemont Methodist / Thompson's Methodist Pioneer Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.114609,-79.987067
Rugby Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.560409,-79.50126
Sainte-Croix Roman Catholic Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.757353,-80.050874
Scotch Settlement / Second Presbyterian Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.076391,-79.617684
Scott Private / Wallace Wesleyan Methodist Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
Sebright United Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.694016,-79.161324
Second Line (Clements) Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.227673,-79.591949
Second Line Nottawasaga / Church of Christ Mennonite / Dunkard Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.36149,-80.082476
Simcoe Manor / House of Refuge Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.082117,-79.777734
Singhampton Union Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.349312,-80.247631
Sixth Line Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.275385,-79.607905
Sloan's Presbyterian Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 43.992164,-79.894077
Soules Burying Ground, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
St Andrew's Presbyterian Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.70026,-79.89011
St Andrew's Presbyterian Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.077152,-79.791711
St Andrew's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.54910,-79.17500
St Andrew's St James' Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.612177,-79.440873
St Ann's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.76463,-79.933144
St Columbkille Roman Catholic Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.60437,-79.30754
St David's Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.18944,-79.939764
St George's Fair Valley Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
St George's Memorial Garden, Simcoe County ON 44.371301,-79.690415
St James Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.433902,-79.643878
St James Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.610151,-79.417854
St James Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.787061,-79.926505
St James Roman Catholic Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.025918,-79.847882
St James United Church Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.323633,-79.621096
St John's Anglican / English Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.596675,-79.363271
St John's Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.642895,-79.823727
St John's Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.066339,-79.728041
St John's Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.191351,-79.697533
St John's Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.781752,-79.591183
St John's Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.528569,-79.723406
St John's Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.724536,-79.783026
St John's Presbyterian / Coulson's Hill Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.163228,-79.579576
St John's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.747290,-79.714697
St Joseph's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
St Luke's Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.77263,-79.40251
St Margaret's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.740927,-79.894413
St Mark's Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.53,-79.496445
St Mark's Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.741121,-79.895304
St Mark's Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
St Mary's Catholic Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.396551,-79.711668
St Mary's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.489292,-80.193174
St Mary's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.756661,-79.768479
St Michael's RC New Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.611454,-79.451039
St Patrick's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.406676,-80.154212
St Patrick's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.70722,-79.972412
St Patrick's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.517007,-79.850565
St Patrick's Roman Catholic Old / Little RC Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.351853,-80.115347
St Paul's Anglican / St George's Lake Union Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.73700,-79.36414
St Paul's Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.163355,-79.578577
St Paul's Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON Help map this cemetery
St Paul's Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.348224,-79.62477
St Paul's Roman Catholic / St Paul The Apostle Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.153891,-79.856353
St Peter's Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.185797,-79.8508
St Peter's Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.250963,-79.602101
St Thomas Anglican (Shanty Bay) Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.4108,-79.582247
St Thomas Anglican Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.574321,-79.924556
Stayner Union Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.430961,-80.099764
Swan Community Cemetery, Simcoe County ON 44.5526,-79.777769

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project