open source web page builder

Map Project
Can you help locate these cemeteries?

Cemetery GPS Location
Abandoned / Freeborn Private Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.509219,-80.805666
Abandoned / Schmetzer Farm Cemetery, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Amish Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Amish Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.556501,-80.806686
Ayr Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.284856,-80.443209
Baden Mennonite Old Burying Ground, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Baird Family Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.19131-80.40996
Becker Family Plot, Waterloo County ON 43.369938,-80.567451
Berlett's Corners Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.460277,-80.710915
Beth Jacob Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.439463,-80.520207
Bethel United Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.332385,-80.727902
Blair Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.38195,-80.38546
Bloomingdale Mennonite / Snyder's Mennonite / Tobin Farm Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.509818,-80.471292
Breslau Mennonite / Cressman Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.470678,-80.411977
Bridgeport / Bridgeport Free Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.482099,-80.473351
Bristow Pioneer / Woolwich Township Pioneer Memorial Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.577838,-80.563431
Calvary Conservative Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.669579,-80.544315
Calvary United Church / Evangelical Brethren Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.544613,-80.555642
Carmel of St Joseph Cemetery, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Cedar Creek Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.338810,-80.406430
Cedar Grove Amish Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.488338,-80.775149
Cemetery of First Mennonite Community Meeting House 1830 / Samuel Bechtel Burial Ground, Waterloo County ON 43.416368,-80.330323
Central Woolwich Independant Old Order Mennonite / Newborn Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Christner Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.394855,-80.727839
Church of St John The Evangelist Memorial Garden, Waterloo County ON 43.452367,-80.493999
Clyde / Anderson Family Cemetery, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Conestogo Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.542315,-80.58447
Crosshill Independent Old Order Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Crystal View Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.631307,-80.579299
Dickie Settlement Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.362185,-80.409498
Doon Presbyterian Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.395798,-80.423932
Elmira Mennonite (Old Order) Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.601784,-80.565823
Elmira Union Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.599779,-80.546833
Emanuel Lutheran Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.412838,-80.604986
Erb Street Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.45221,-80.552501
Fairmount Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.395974,-80.657619
Faith Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.509997,-80.833991
First Mennonite / Ben Eby's / East End Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.444421,-80.475336
First St Paul's Lutheran Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.472897,-80.765734
Floradale Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.634829,-80.576069
Freeport Pioneer Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.424759,-80.400857
Hagey Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.410277,-80.374025
Hallman Cemetery, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Harvie Cemetery, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Hawkesville Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.562511,-80.635651
Heidelberg Hillside Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.539552,-80.62941
Hilborn Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.390766,-80.270963
Hillside Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.539506,-80.628839
Hofstetter Cemetery, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Holy Family Roman Catholic Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.374598,-80.69692
John Abbot Grave, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Kinzie Biehn Pioneer Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.396003,-80.424372
Limerick Road Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.402726,-80.435608
Linwood Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.574258,-80.711345
Linwood Union Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.57867,-80.73029
Mannheim Mennonite / Latschaw / Latschar Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.39589,-80.568291
Maple View Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.492145,-80.787509
Martin's Independent Old Order Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.564027,-80.691716
Martin's Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.509067,-80.540911
Memory Gardens, Waterloo County ON 43.497663,-80.38766
Mount Hope Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.458371,-80.506281
Mount Hope Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.459519,-80.510677
Mount View Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.363733,-80.328137
New Dundee Union Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.353987,-80.540975
New Hamburg Reformed Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.397706,-80.709898
New Hope Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.428797,-80.297007
Nith Valley Mennonite (Biehn Mennonite) Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.339155,-80.682773
North Woolwich Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.650879,-80.574989
Orthodox Mennonite / Martin's Orthodox Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Oswald / Hoffer / St Paul's Lutheran Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.593536,-80.508805
Parklawn Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.40914,-80.378843
Parkview Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.487062,-80.495815
Pinehill Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.362193,-80.620251
Pioneer / Scott's Corners Cemetery, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Pioneer Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.30938,-80.488144
Pioneer Cemetery / Sheard Monument, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Pioneer Tower / Doon Pioneer Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.400129,-80.416562
Preston Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.410028,-80.372625
Reformed Mennonite / Kingwood Reformed Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.514677,-80.839873
Riser / Reschly Cairn, Waterloo County ON 43.514397,-80.840533
Riverside Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.374598,-80.69692
Rosebank Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.373356,-80.541152
Roseville Mennonite / Detweiler Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.338495,-80.490743
Rushes Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.501114,-80.76362
Schiedel / Stauffer Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.34343,-80.66168
Shantz Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.427562,-80.672908
St Agatha Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.432291,-80.64306
St Agatha's Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.43383,-80.62832
St Andrews Pioneer Pergola Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.35617,-80.32087
St Boniface / Old Walled Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.537089,-80.392913
St Boniface New Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.537268,-80.394436
St Clement's Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.526254,-80.650839
St Clement's Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.407409,-80.347551
St George's of Forest Hill Memorial Garden Cemetery, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
St Jacobs Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.549345,-80.582196
St James Anglican Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.347125,-80.717604
St James Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.598342,-80.545385
St James Lutheran Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.532951,-80.557836
St James Lutheran Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.399642,-80.538277
St Johannes Lutheran / St John's Cemetery, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
St Mark's Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.483123,-80.763368
St Mary's of the Visitation Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.427792,-80.298167
St Matthew's Conestogo / St Matthew's Lutheran Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.542669,-80.506471
St Patrick's Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.377776,-80.317327
St Paul's Lutheran Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.47285,-80.765691
St Peter's Lutheran Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.520147,-80.610316
St Peter's Lutheran Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.57796,-80.718409
St Peter's Lutheran Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.445488,-80.473791
St Theresa Roman Catholic Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.623953,-80.552106
St Thomas Memorial Garden, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Steinmann Amish Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.399301,-80.695707
Strang Stones Cemetery, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Strasburg / Pioneer Park Mennonite / Weber Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.395872,-80.455091
Strasburg Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Trinity Anglican Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.362298,-80.325498
Trinity Lutheran / Shantz Station Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.497235,-80.368273
Trinity Lutheran Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.636483,-80.583907
Wanner Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.432911,-80.336592
Weaverland Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.623941,-80.764723
Wellesley Abandoned / Pioneer Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.5258,-80.712725
Wellesley Independent Old Order Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Wellesley Mission Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.431674,-80.732777
West Montrose Mennonite Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.596891,-80.47874
West Montrose United Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.58919,-80.481988
Wilhelm Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.427706,-80.674405
Williamsburg Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.390154,-80.493811
Wilmot Centre / Wilmot SS #10 Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.38533,-80.62878
Wilmot Mennonite / Geiger Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.38078,-80.658282
Winterbourne Mennonite (Old Order) Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.57132,-80.474969
Winterbourne Methodist Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.558709,-80.471726
Winterbourne Presbyterian Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.551289,-80.471179
Woodland Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.436972,-80.441503
Woolwich Baptist / Sandhills Baptist Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.647644,-80.536867
Zion Cemetery, Waterloo County ON Help map this cemetery
Zion Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.419462,-80.727268
Zion Lutheran Church Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.43808,-80.606161
Zion United Cemetery, Waterloo County ON 43.43302,-80.357536

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project