open source web page builder

Map Project
Can you help locate these cemeteries?

Cemetery GPS Location
All Saints' Anglican Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.085807,-79.087175
All Saints' Memorial Garden, Welland County ON 42.878602,-79.053841
Allanburg Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.079724,-79.208503
Anshei Joisher Mirachi Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.99651,-79.179157
Barnhart (Carver) Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.949017,-79.088308
Battle of Beaverdams Park Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.122722,-79.201469
Beam (United Brethren) Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.946331,-79.054022
Beaverdams / Smith Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.107086,-79.220225
Beaverdams Church Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.105227,-79.21872
Beckett Plot, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Benner Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Brethren In Christ Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.941517,-79.100431
Brown Burial Plot, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Byer Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Carl / Misner Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.034811,-79.215540
Chippawa Presbyterian Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.058401,-79.049203
Church of Christ Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.890777,-78.999253
Church Street / Japanese Martyrs Roman Catholic Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.99735,-79.250399
Clark Family Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.045795,-79.259797
Coloured / Little Cemetery Around the Corner / Dennahower Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.937865,-79.003479
Crow Family Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Dell Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.037418,-79.109655
Doan's Ridge Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.973734,-79.179872
Dobbie Burial Ground, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Drummond Hill Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.088734,-79.095742
Emmanuel Lutheran Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.87859,-79.129184
Fairview Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.108315,-79.08865
Fairview Mausoleum Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.105409,-79.092915
Farr Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.969573,-79.285267
Fonthill Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.040073,-79.290208
Foreman Burial Ground, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Fort Erie Aboriginal Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Fort Erie Soldiers of 1812 Mass Grave, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Fretz Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.910313,-79.101455
Friends Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.884891,-79.050738
Friends Old Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.024577,-79.310233
Gonder Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.994654,-79.043385
Graham Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.897431,-78.982772
Graybiel Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Greenwood Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.928331,-78.940273
Hansler's / Christ Brethern Church Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.062513,-79.304786
Haun Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Hershey Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.901743,-79.019476
Hillside Cemetery / Dawdy Burial Ground, Welland County ON 43.035588,-79.32563
Holy Cross RC Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.014124,-79.252523
Holy Rosary Roman Catholic Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Holy Trinity Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.062539,-79.05736
Holy Trinity Church Columbarium, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Hutt Burial Place / Brown Burial Place, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Immaculate Conception RC Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.043469,-79.209119
Indian Ossuary / Orchid Burying Ground, Welland County ON 43.138460,-79.101503
Islamic Cemetery Niagara, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Knisley Family Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.916065,-79.253046
Lakeview New Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.124135,-79.178445
Lakeview Old Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.124879,-79.187919
Lampman Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Lapp Family Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Lee Plot / Sodom Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Lundy's Lane / Stamford Township / Garner / Green's Corners Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.091084,-79.12204
Lundy's Lane United Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.089786,-79.094586
Lutz Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Lyons Creek Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.003425,-79.127328
Maple Lawn Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.94865,-79.465717
McAffee Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.946908,-78.945006
McCredie Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
McEwan Family Burial Ground, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Memorial Ridge Mausoleum, Welland County ON 42.904084,-79.039226
Methodist Episcopal / Denistoun Street Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Miller Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Miller Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Morgan's Point Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.870476,-79.347433
Morningstar Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.97061,-79.013076
Mount Carmel / Our Lady of Peace Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.073786,-79.08253
Mount St Joseph's RC Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.872402,-79.222558
North Pelham Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.060877,-79.339888
Northland Garden Columbarium (St Brendan) Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
O'Rielly's Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.970192,-79.3128
Oakwood Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.876294,-79.308727
Overholt / Bethel / Kramer Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.927972,-79.198922
Overholt Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.928732,-79.199364
Pelham Evangelical Friends Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.88493,-79.05079
Peter Neff Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Pleasantview Memorial Gardens, Welland County ON 43.064765,-79.245028
Presbyterian Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.042085,-79.199415
Presbyterian Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.058355,-79.049412
Price (Hutson) Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Redmond Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.088722,-79.095646
Ridgeway Memorial Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.875414,-79.060278
Ridgeway Old Memorial Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.87759,-79.053867
Schram Family Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.098651,-79.330829
Sensabaugh Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.991806,-79.57364
Sherk Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.891834,-79.129202
Sherk Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.92537,-79.104143
Sherkston (United Brethren) Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.885854,-79.125955
Sherkston Brethren In Christ Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.882745,-79.112813
Shisler Cemetery / Forest Valley Burying Ground, Welland County ON 42.868178,-79.134941
Smith Street / Holy Trinity Anglican Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.999996,-79.248127
Solid Comfort Aboriginal Cemetery (Ansari Site), Welland County ON 42.879565,-79.261455
Spear / Plato Loyalist Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.912064,-78.956021
St John's Anglican Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.935886,-79.004676
St John's Lutheran Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.967179,-79.056454
St John's Lutheran Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
St John's United Church Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.967878,-79.056486
St John's West Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
St Joseph's RC (Snyder) Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.964125,-79.054716
St Joseph's RC Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.905091,-78.920015
St Michael's Cemetery (Baxter), Welland County ON 42.888450,-79.000506
St Michael's Parish Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
St Paul's Anglican Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.91942,-78.912961
St Paul's Anglican Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.041889,-79.209275
St Paul's Lutheran Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.927934,-79.200177
Stamford Green Heritage (St John) Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.123884,-79.099052
Stamford Presbyterian Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.127557,-79.101069
Steele's / Doan Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.910288,-79.190604
Stevensville Reformed Mennonite Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.945467,-79.067858
Stoner Burying Ground, Welland County ON 42.912506,-79.2647
Swayze Family Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Swich Road / Wale / Morningstar Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Thompson Family Old Burial Place, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Upper Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.100881,-79.175702
Upper Private Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.08098,-79.20832
Weaver Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.041499,-79.062954
Wellandsport (Riverside) Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.999602,-79.481025
Willick Cemetery, Welland County ON Help map this cemetery
Willoughby United Church Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.990276,-79.070143
Wills Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.945439,-79.438436
Willson's Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.944549,-79.394048
Winger (Tunkard) / Black Creek Pioneer / Bolden Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.954548,-79.035133
Woodlawn Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.012328,-79.247577
Young (Young-Misener) Cemetery, Welland County ON 43.040052,-79.167974
Zion United Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.945731,-79.469895
Zion United Church Cemetery, Welland County ON 42.904007,-79.038847

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project