design own website

This volunteer genealogy project is still in progress. We do not yet have every name or every cemetery. Search results are compiled only from Canadian cemeteries that have been submitted to this project. Contributions are always welcome!

Name Cemetery
UNGER, Peter   Old Colony Mennonite Cemetery, Elgin County, ON
UNGER, Peter   1939-1939 Felsenten Mennonite / Unger Family Cemetery, Hanover RM, MB
UNGER, Peter   1925-2010 Union Burial Grounds / Blackburn Cemetery, Kent County, ON
UNGER, Peter   1886-1948 South Poplar Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Peter J   parent Blumenhoff Community / Kleinegemeinde Church Cemetery, Hanover RM, MB
UNGER, Peter Lorenz   1916-1992 Grande Prairie Municipal Cemetery, Grande Prairie, AB
UNGER, Peter P   1904-1981 Ridgewood Evangelical Mennonite Cemetery, Ste Anne RM, MB
UNGER, Peter P   1892-1984 Yarrow Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Peter S.   1928-2003 Hespeler Cemetery, Hanover RM, MB
UNGER, Philip W.   1921-1934 Woodland Cemetery, Waterloo County, ON
UNGER, Reta   parent Woodland Cemetery, Waterloo County, ON
UNGER, Reta   parent Woodland Cemetery, Waterloo County, ON
UNGER, Reta (Conroy)   spouse Woodland Cemetery, Waterloo County, ON
UNGER, Richard E.   1925-1959 Memorial Park / Prince George Cemetery, Fraser-Fort George Regional District, BC
UNGER, Rudolf   1914-1999 Mount Pleasant Cemetery, Middlesex County, ON
UNGER, Rudolf   1920-2006 Rob Roy Cemetery, Grey County, ON
UNGER, Rudy   1933-1988 Oyama Community Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
UNGER, Sarah   1889-1939 Vollwerk / Peters Private Cemetery, Hanover RM, MB
UNGER, Sarah   1918-1996 South Poplar Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Sophia (Pross)   1864-1933 Woodland Cemetery, Waterloo County, ON
UNGER, Susana "Susie"   1983-1996 Fairview Cemetery, Essex County, ON
UNGER, Susana "Susie"   1983-1996 Fairview Cemetery, Essex County, ON
UNGER, Susannah   1834-1897 Johnson Cemetery, Norfolk County, ON
UNGER, Susie   1916-2010 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Sylvia Louise (Avery)   1952-1994 Woodland Cemetery, Waterloo County, ON
UNGER, Theresa (Bill)   1930-1999 Rob Roy Cemetery, Grey County, ON
UNGER, Tina   1934-1949 South Poplar Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Vera M. (Graham)   spouse Farringdon Cemetery, Brant County, ON
UNGER, Vera M. (Graham)   1893-1981 Farringdon Cemetery, Brant County, ON
UNGER, Wilbert William   1940-1941 Yarrow Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Wilhelm   1947-2004 Fairview Cemetery, Essex County, ON
UNGER, William   1898-1898 St Peter's Cemetery, Middlesex County, ON
UNGER, William   1920-1996 Christ Church McNab Cemetery, Lincoln County, ON
UNGER, William E.   1913-1995 Austin Sommerfeld Cemetery, North Norfolk RM, MB
UNGER, William E.   1913-1995 Austin Sommerfeld Cemetery, North Norfolk RM, MB
UNGER-REMPLE, Mary   1919-1998 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
UNGERAN, Andrie   1916-1919 Holy Ascension Orthodox Cemetery, Smoky Lake, AB
UNGERAN, Annie   1918-1918 Holy Ascension Orthodox Cemetery, Smoky Lake, AB
UNGERAN, George   1911-1912 Holy Ascension Orthodox Cemetery, Smoky Lake, AB
UNGERAN, Maria   1912-1912 Holy Ascension Orthodox Cemetery, Smoky Lake, AB
UNGERAN, Olianna   1880-1951 Holy Ascension Orthodox Cemetery, Smoky Lake, AB
UNGERAN, Werona   1917-1917 Holy Ascension Orthodox Cemetery, Smoky Lake, AB
UNGERER, Carolynn Rose   1960-2011 St Clement's Anglican Cemetery, St Andrews RM, MB
UNGURAN, Alec   1883-1965 St Paraskevia Cemetery, Smoky Lake, AB
UNGURAN, Mladen   1897-1980? Windsor Grove Cemetery, Essex County, ON
UNGURAN, Victoria Vidosava   1891?-1959? Windsor Grove Cemetery, Essex County, ON
UNGUREAN, Olga   1898-1984 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
UNGURIAN, Alex   1932-1991 Canyon View Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
UNGURIAN, Apolonia   1887-1973 St Clement's Cemetery, Waterloo County, ON
UNGURIAN, Elsie   1924-1925 St Clement's Cemetery, Waterloo County, ON
UNGURIAN, Elsie E.   1924-1925 St Clement's Cemetery, Waterloo County, ON
UNGURIAN, George   1896-1928 Holy Ascension Orthodox Cemetery, Smoky Lake, AB
UNGURIAN, Kornel   1891-1980 St Clement's Cemetery, Waterloo County, ON
UNGURIAN, Laura   1902-1966 Holy Ascension Orthodox Cemetery, Smoky Lake, AB
UNGURIAN, Marie   1855-1935 Holy Ascension Orthodox Cemetery, Smoky Lake, AB
UNGURIAN, Raifta   1876-1954 Holy Ascension Orthodox Cemetery, Smoky Lake, AB
UNGURIAN, Theodor   ?-1934 Holy Ascension Orthodox Cemetery, Smoky Lake, AB
UNGURIAN, Wasyl   1875-1950 Holy Ascension Orthodox Cemetery, Smoky Lake, AB
UNHOLA, Eemeli (Minkkinen)   1892-1964 Royston Cemetery, Parry Sound District, ON
UNHOLA, Enni Serafina   1918-2011 Lakeview Cemetery, Lambton County, ON
UNHOLA, Ida   spouse Royston Cemetery, Parry Sound District, ON
UNHOLA, Reino Ensio   1911-1995 Lakeview Cemetery, Lambton County, ON
UNHOLZER, Anna   1919-1997 St John The Evangelist Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County, ON
UNHOLZER, Anthony J. "Tony"   1946-2013 St John The Evangelist Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County, ON
UNHOLZER, Elizabeth (Andrewes)   1948-1986 St John The Evangelist Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County, ON
UNHOLZER, James M   1944-1944 St John The Evangelist Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County, ON
UNHOLZER, Joseph   1936-1964 Lakeview Cemetery, Essex County, ON
UNHOLZER, Martin   1909-1973 St John The Evangelist Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County, ON
UNIAC   St Peter's Cemetery, Middlesex County, ON
UNIAC, Bill   1947-2001 St Peter's Cemetery, Middlesex County, ON
UNIAC, Edward T   1905-1993 Parkview Cemetery, Waterloo County, ON
UNIAC, Frank C.   1939-1987 St Peter's Cemetery, Middlesex County, ON
UNIAC, Glenn A.   1936-1979 Avondale Cemetery, Perth County, ON
UNIAC, James G.   1928-1985 Avondale Cemetery, Perth County, ON
UNIAC, John Paul   1953-1993 St Peter's Cemetery, Middlesex County, ON
UNIAC, Judy   1947-200? St Peter's Cemetery, Middlesex County, ON
UNIAC, Kenneth Patrick   1932-2006 Avondale Cemetery, Perth County, ON
UNIAC, Leo W.   1930-2008 Avondale Cemetery, Perth County, ON
UNIAC, Mary (Longeway)   1906-1977 Avondale Cemetery, Perth County, ON
UNIAC, Mary M.   1903-1980 Greenwood Cemetery, Grey County, ON
UNIAC, Patricia C. (Dodgson)   1930-2009 Avondale Cemetery, Perth County, ON
UNIAC, Peter J.   1909-1986 Greenwood Cemetery, Grey County, ON
UNIAC, Rose   1907-1996 Parkview Cemetery, Waterloo County, ON
UNIAC, Theresa M. (Clifford)   1906-1994 St Peter's Cemetery, Middlesex County, ON
UNIAC, William J.   1900-1972 Avondale Cemetery, Perth County, ON
UNIAC, William John   1898-1970 St Peter's Cemetery, Middlesex County, ON
UNIACKE, R. J., Rev.   grandparen Grande Prairie Municipal Cemetery, Grande Prairie, AB
UNIAT, Anne   1916-2001 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNIAT, Peter   1915-1998 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNICH, Anna (Burek)   1926-1983 Evergreen / West Lorne Cemetery, Elgin County, ON
UNICK, Dora   1890-1981 Lorne Hill Road Ukrainian National Cemetery, Springfield RM, MB
UNICK, Nicholas   1882-1947 Lorne Hill Road Ukrainian National Cemetery, Springfield RM, MB
UNICK, Pauline (Ratkowski)   1913-1955 St Peter's Cemetery, Middlesex County, ON
UNICKOW, Bessie   1903-1975 Shaarey Zedek Cemetery, Winnipeg City, MB
UNICKOW, Nathan   1904-1976 Shaarey Zedek Cemetery, Winnipeg City, MB
UNICUME, Evelyn I.   1907-2000 Brandon Cemetery, Brandon City, MB
UNICUME, Reginald E.   1884-1972 Brandon Cemetery, Brandon City, MB
UNIDENTIFIED, (baby boy)   1916-1916 Quesnel Pioneer Cemetery, Cariboo Regional District, BC
UNIK, Dan   1890-1960 St Michael's Ukrainian Orthodox Cemetery, St Clements RM, MB
UNIK, Daniel   1937-1993 St Clement's Anglican Cemetery, St Andrews RM, MB
UNIK, Mary   1903-1982 St Michael's Ukrainian Orthodox Cemetery, St Clements RM, MB
UNIK, Peter   1942-2001 St Clement's Anglican Cemetery, St Andrews RM, MB
UNIK, William   1927-1965 Notre Dame Roman Catholic Cemetery, St Andrews RM, MB
UNILOWSKI, Anna   ?-1970 Hillcrest Cemetery, Weyburn RM # 67, SK
UNILOWSKI, Frances Margaret   ?-1999 Hillcrest Cemetery, Weyburn RM # 67, SK
UNILOWSKI, Harry   ?-1935 Saskatchewan Mental Hospital Cemetery, Weyburn RM # 67, SK
UNILOWSKI, John   ?-1967 Hillcrest Cemetery, Weyburn RM # 67, SK
UNILOWSKI, Joseph   1924-1978 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
UNILOWSKI, Mary   1901-1934 God's Acre Cemetery, Beaver, AB
UNILOWSKY, Florence   1936-1995 Memorial Cemetery, Corman Park RM # 344, SK
UNIS, Emily   1908-1982 St Alphonsus Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County, ON
UNIS, Eva   1889-1956 St Alphonsus Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County, ON
UNIS, George   1889-1949 St Alphonsus Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County, ON
UNIS, Michael G   1920-1992 St Alphonsus Roman Catholic Cemetery, Essex County, ON
UNITT, Frank E.   1916-1980 Winona (Fifty) Cemetery, Wentworth County, ON
UNITT, Nellie   1917-1989 Winona (Fifty) Cemetery, Wentworth County, ON
UNKERSKOV, Else (Lykke)   1924-1995 Eastlawn Cemetery, Wentworth County, ON
UNKERSKOV, Else (Lykke)   parent Eastlawn Cemetery, Wentworth County, ON
UNKERSKOV, Hans Boye   1922-1976 Eastlawn Cemetery, Wentworth County, ON
UNKERSKOV, Hans Boye   parent Eastlawn Cemetery, Wentworth County, ON
UNKERSKOV, Lone Linda   1948-2001 Eastlawn Cemetery, Wentworth County, ON
UNKLE, Catherine   spouse Boston Mills Cemetery, Peel County, ON
UNKNOWN, ?   Rainton / Worchester Cemetery, Wellington RM # 97, SK
UNKNOWN, ?   1803-1868 Merritt Settlement / Basingstoke Cemetery, Lincoln County, ON
UNKNOWN, Augustus M.   ?-1847 St Paul's Anglican Church Cemetery, Kings County, NB
UNKNOWN, Barbara Ann   1943-1987 Sinclairville United Church Cemetery, Haldimand County, ON
UNKNOWN, Beatrice W.   1910-1910 Tancook Island Cemetery, Lunenburg County, NS
UNKNOWN, Caroline E.   1895-1942 Delia Cemetery, Starland, AB
UNKNOWN, Darlene   Theodore Cemetery, Insinger RM # 275, SK
UNKNOWN, David   Theodore Cemetery, Insinger RM # 275, SK
UNKNOWN, Edith M.   1908-1992 River Hebert Cemetery, Cumberland County, NS
UNKNOWN, Elizabeth   Memorial Cemetery, Corman Park RM # 344, SK
UNKNOWN, Ellen B.   ?-1853 St Paul's Anglican Church Cemetery, Kings County, NB
UNKNOWN, Frances M (Munro)   1889-1963 Greenwood Cemetery, Grey County, ON
UNKNOWN, Frank   Memorial Cemetery, Corman Park RM # 344, SK
UNKNOWN, Herbert   ?-? Merritt Settlement / Basingstoke Cemetery, Lincoln County, ON
UNKNOWN, John   ?-? Merritt Settlement / Basingstoke Cemetery, Lincoln County, ON
UNKNOWN, Katherine   1953-2009 Victoria Memorial Gardens, Essex County, ON
UNKNOWN, M Joy   1956-1990 Victoria Memorial Gardens, Essex County, ON
UNKNOWN, Marshall B.   ?-1847 St Paul's Anglican Church Cemetery, Kings County, NB
UNKNOWN, Muriel K.   1912-1912 Tancook Island Cemetery, Lunenburg County, NS
UNKNOWN, Paul   Theodore Cemetery, Insinger RM # 275, SK
UNKRAUT, Henry   1872-1956 Barrie Union Cemetery, Simcoe County, ON
UNLAND, Carrie M   1897-1983 Dakota United Cemetery, Ponoka, AB
UNLU, Melek   ?-1979 Windsor Memorial Gardens, Essex County, ON
UNLU, Yashar   1937-2007 Windsor Memorial Gardens, Essex County, ON
UNLU, Yusuf   1944-1998 Windsor Memorial Gardens, Essex County, ON
UNOSETH, S.   1854-1935 MDC (Manitoba Developmental Centre) Cemetery, Portage la Prairie RM, MB
UNRAU, (baby boy)   2002-2002 Austin Sommerfeld Cemetery, North Norfolk RM, MB
UNRAU, (living) (Ritz)   Riverside Cemetery, Waterloo County, ON
UNRAU, Abraham K.   1888-1952 Felsenten Mennonite / Unger Family Cemetery, Hanover RM, MB
UNRAU, Abraham K.   1888-1952 Felsenten Mennonite / Unger Family Cemetery, Hanover RM, MB
UNRAU, Abraham K.   1925-2018 Austin Sommerfeld Cemetery, North Norfolk RM, MB
UNRAU, Abram   1934-1977 Arden Cemetery, Lansdowne RM, MB
UNRAU, Agahetha   1889-1936 Hochfeld CMC Heritage / Village Mennonite Cemetery, Hanover RM, MB
UNRAU, Aganetha   1890-1965 Waldheim 1886 Cemetery, Stanley RM, MB
UNRAU, Anna   1909-1992 Austin Sommerfeld Cemetery, North Norfolk RM, MB
UNRAU, Anna Johanna   1923-1926 Arnaud United Church Cemetery, Franklin RM, MB
UNRAU, Anne   1928-2009 Souris-Glenwood Cemetery, Souris Town, MB
UNRAU, Annie   1920-2012 Burnside Cemetery, Portage la Prairie RM, MB
UNRAU, Bernhard   1919-1974 New Bothwell Sommerfelder Mennonite Cemetery, Hanover RM, MB
UNRAU, Calvin   1959-2003 Hillside Memorial Cemetery, Portage la Prairie City, MB
UNRAU, Christine (Brockie)   1938-2003 Hillside Memorial Cemetery, Portage la Prairie City, MB
UNRAU, Cornelius   1918-1966 Arden Cemetery, Lansdowne RM, MB
UNRAU, Cornie   1908-1974 New Bothwell Sommerfelder Mennonite Cemetery, Hanover RM, MB
UNRAU, Darlene Gail   1972-1972 Quesnel & District Cemetery, Cariboo Regional District, BC
UNRAU, David   1911-2007 Mount Hope Cemetery, Waterloo County, ON
UNRAU, David H.   1864-1931 Ruthven United Cemetery, Essex County, ON
UNRAU, Dean   1988-2013 Austin Sommerfeld Cemetery, North Norfolk RM, MB
UNRAU, Diedrich   1902-1978 New Bothwell Sommerfelder Mennonite Cemetery, Hanover RM, MB
UNRAU, Diedrich A   1912-1994 Rosenbach Mennonite Burial Society Cemetery, Stanley RM, MB
UNRAU, Edward G   1943-1997 Tara / Hillcrest Cemetery, Bruce County, ON
UNRAU, Elise   1942-2006 Czar Lutheran Cemetery, Provost, AB
UNRAU, Erna   1898-1990 Greendale Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNRAU, Ernest   Hanley Cemetery, Rosedale RM # 283, SK
UNRAU, Ernest Peter   1944-1965 Rheinland Mennonite Cemetery, Westbourne RM, MB
UNRAU, Esther   1941-2006 Bloomfield Rosewell Cemetery, Roland RM, MB
UNRAU, Faith Anne   ?-2000 White Chapel Memorial Gardens, Wentworth County, ON
UNRAU, Frank   1914-1994 Riverside Cemetery, Waterloo County, ON
UNRAU, Franz   1935-2001 Old Colony Mennonite Cemetery, Elgin County, ON
UNRAU, George   1929-1989 Quesnel & District Cemetery, Cariboo Regional District, BC
UNRAU, Helen   1930-2001 Waldheim 1886 Cemetery, Stanley RM, MB
UNRAU, Helen   1916-1986 Waldheim 1886 Cemetery, Stanley RM, MB
UNRAU, Helen (Ginter)   1888-1975 Rosenbach Mennonite Burial Society Cemetery, Stanley RM, MB
UNRAU, Helena D.   1905-1970 Ruthven United Cemetery, Essex County, ON
UNRAU, Henry   1931-1931 Waldheim 1886 Cemetery, Stanley RM, MB
UNRAU, Jacob   Hanley Cemetery, Rosedale RM # 283, SK
UNRAU, Jacob   1931-2015 Norris Lake Cemetery, Rockwood RM, MB
UNRAU, Jacob B.   1906-1994 Austin Sommerfeld Cemetery, North Norfolk RM, MB
UNRAU, Jacob B.   1906-1994 Austin Sommerfeld Cemetery, North Norfolk RM, MB
UNRAU, Jacob Frank   Hanley Cemetery, Rosedale RM # 283, SK
UNRAU, Jean   1920-2002 Canyon View Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
UNRAU, Johan   1910-1991 Old Colony Mennonite Cemetery, Elgin County, ON
UNRAU, Johann   1905-1983 Greendale Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNRAU, John   1922-1922 Waldheim 1886 Cemetery, Stanley RM, MB
UNRAU, John   1926-2011 Chortitz South Old Colony Mennonite Cemetery, Stanley RM, MB
UNRAU, John   Hanley Cemetery, Rosedale RM # 283, SK
UNRAU, John George   1930-1960 Braeside / Sommerfeld Mennonite Church Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
UNRAU, Katharina   1853-1933 Waldheim 1886 Cemetery, Stanley RM, MB
UNRAU, Katharina   1885-1970 Rosenbach Mennonite Burial Society Cemetery, Stanley RM, MB
Search Tips
- Remove any periods or non-letters from your search. e.g. search for St instead of St.
- Do a one word search. Seeking Pine Grove? Search instead for just Pine 
- Browse. Head back to the search or province page and browse by the first letter of the surname.
- Locate the cemetery page or check our list of online cemeteries to see if the cemetery has been visited by volunteers. Not sure which cemetery? Head to the province page and look under 'Find A Cemetery' for a list of localities, choose the area where you're seeking a name and visit each cemetery with a next to the name

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project