SK Cemeteries: CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project

Kennedy Village Cemetery, Wawken RM # 93, SK


Kennedy Village Cemetery
Street Address: Hiltz Dr
Community: Kennedy
Township: SE 21-12-03 W2
Locality: Wawken RM # 93
Municipality: South East
Province: SK
GPS: 50.003918,-102.348141


GENEALOGY RESOURCES   (Add / Remove a link)
These links are provided for your convenience and may take you to websites that offer products and/or services for sale. CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project does not control the content offered - take note of our site design, if it changes you've left this website!



Search surnames within Kennedy Village Cemetery:

  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All


Some persons named in this index may not be interred in this cemetery, they are designated as spouse or parent on appropriate stones and may not have their own birth and death recorded here (See our FAQ).

Women, if maiden names are known, will appear under both their maiden and married names.



Indexed by Maureen Jensen; Julia Adamson of Saskatchewan GenWeb

This index does NOT include every headstone in this cemetery

AERTS, Bertha  
AERTS, F.  
ALLDER, John  
ANDERSON, (infant)  
ANDREWS, (Mrs)  
ANDREWS, Ed  
ANDREWS, Edward  
ARMSTRONG, Frank  
ARMSTRONG, J.  
BARATH, Sheila  
BARTA, Peter  
BERGLUND, (infant)  
BERGLUND, Gloria M.  
BERGLUND, Herbert  
BERGLUND, J.  
BERGLUND, Joyce  
BERGLUND, Peter  
BERGLUND, R.  
BERGLUND, R.F.  
BERGLUND, S.E.  
BERGLUND, T., Mrs.  
BERGLUND, Walter  
BERGLUND, Walter, Mrs.  
BESWETHERICK, W.S.  
BOARDMAN, Albert  
BOARDMAN, Albert, Mrs.  
BONYAI, Alex  
BONYAI, Mary  
BRACE, Bill  
BRACE, Linda Mar  
BRICKLEY, (infant)  
BRICKLEY, Bruce  
BRICKLEY, Bruce, Mrs.  
BRICKLEY, Earl  
BRICKLEY, John S.  
BRICKLEY, Lana  
BRICKLEY, Mary  
BRICKLEY, Nelson  
BRUCE, Margaret  
BRUCE, Myrtle  
BRUCE, W.S.  
BUCHANAN, J.  
BUCHANAN, J., Mrs.  
CAIRNS, Alice W.  
CAIRNS, John A.  
CAMERON, A.E.  
CAMERON, Kate  
CAMERON, Mabel  
CAMPBELL, F.  
CHANUT, G.F.  
CHILTON, Clara  
CHILTON, W.E.  
CHORNEY, Ellen  
CHORNEY, Mike  
CHRYSLER, (Mrs)  
CLARKE, R.B.  
CLOSE, C.A.  
COE, Ellen  
COFFEY, J., Mrs.  
COFFEY, Judson  
COLWELL, Anne  
CONKLIN, Sarah  
CONNELL, George  
CONNELL, J., Mrs.  
CONNELL, Jacob  
CONNELL, W.  
COOK, Bessie  
COOK, S., Mrs.  
COOK, Sam  
COX, Sarah  
CUMMINS, Ken, Mrs.  
CUMMINS, Sam  
CUMMINS, William  
CURTIS, L.A.  
DAKU, Sandra M.  
DAVIS, (infant)  
DAVIS, Janet  
DAVIS, Joe  
DAVIS, Norman  
DAYMAN, H.  
DAYMAN, John  
DAYMAN, Russell  
DAYMAN, W.H.  
DERMODY, Mary  
DERMODY, Thomas  
DICKEY, (infant)  
DICKEY, Alice Waters  
DICKEY, Janet  
DICKEY, John  
DIEBOLD, (Mrs)  
DIEBOLD, J.  
DODD, Bill  
DODD, George  
DODD, Gilbert E.  
DODD, Wilford  
DOUPE, (infant)  
DUNLOP, Hugh  
DUNN, Fred  
DUNN, George  
DUNN, Owen  
DUNN, Tom  
EDWARDS, (infant)  
ENNIS, Inda  
ENNIS, John  
ENNIS, Sheldon  
FARQUHAR, S.  
FARRELL, James  
FARRELL, Julia  
FISK, Roy  
FLEMING, Andrew  
FLEMING, E. May  
GALBRAITH, (Mrs)  
GARDNER, W.E.  
GARDNER, W.E., Mrs.  
GORDON, Joe  
GRAHAM, A.  
GRAY, Frank  
GRAY, O.R.  
GRAY, Roberta  
GRAY, Ron  
GRAY, W.S.  
GRAY, W.S., Mrs.  
HALL, Lexia  
HARRY, Osborne  
HAYES, (infant)  
HAYES, Mike  
HAYES, Mina  
HAZARD, (Mrs)  
HAZARD, Dorothea  
HAZARD, George  
HAZARD, George, Mrs.  
HAZARD, Lorna  
HAZARD, Robert  
HENRY, Barbara  
HENRY, Blaine  
HENRY, Gladys  
HILL, Harry  
HILTS, F., Dr.  
HILTS, Joe, Dr.  
HOURD, (infant)  
HOURD, Alice  
HOURD, Anna Laura  
HOURD, Dick  
HOURD, Edward M.  
HOURD, Mary Catherine  
HOURD, Walter  
HOWE, (Mrs)  
HRABEL, Joe  
HUCKERBY, Alice  
HUCKERBY, Art  
HUCKERBY, Cleo  
HUCKERBY, Fannie  
HUCKERBY, Frank  
HUCKERBY, Fred  
HUCKERBY, Herbert  
HUCKERBY, Janet  
HUCKERBY, Thomas  
HUNTER, (Mrs)  
JARVIS, (Mrs)  
JOHNSTON, Alec  
JOHNSTON, Charles  
JOHNSTON, Ervine  
JOHNSTON, George  
JOHNSTON, Ina  
JOHNSTON, James  
JOHNSTON, Jessie  
JOHNSTON, T., Mrs.  
JOHNSTON, Thomas  
KAY, Mark  
KENNEDY, P.  
KERSLAKE, Cliff  
KING, A.B.  
KIRK, E.  
KISH, Mary  
KNIGHT, Betty Jean  
KNIGHT, George C.  
KNIGHT, Gladys  
KNIGHT, Norma Ruth  
KNIGHT, Philip  
KNIGHT, Sam  
KNUTSON, (infant)  
KONSACK, Matt  
KOVACH, John  
KOVACH, V., Mrs.  
LAWRENCE, (infant)  
LAWRENCE, Bessie  
LAWRENCE, Ronald  
LAWRENCE, Sam  
LINGEAR, S.  
LONG, T.  
LOTHIAN, Dan  
LOTHIAN, W.  
LOTHIAN, William, Mrs.  
LYNN, (infant)  
MacDONALD, Harry  
MacPHERSON, Donald  
MacPHERSON, Neil  
MANZ, August  
MARGETTS, Robert  
MARKS, Mary Ann  

Correct a name / Request a removal: Corrections & removal requests can be made using the form found on the name page. From the index above, locate the name in question, click on it, and fill out the form on that page.

SHARE THIS PAGE!



© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project