Map Project
Can you help locate these cemeteries?

Cemetery GPS Location
Abandoned Cemetery, Oxford County ON Help map this cemetery
African Methodist Episcopal Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.931515,-80.608356
Anglican Cemetery, Oxford County ON Help map this cemetery
Banner Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.007252,-80.984817
Baptist Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.260366,-80.833246
Beachville Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.088749,-80.831985
Blenheim Mennonite Conference Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.335893,-80.566227
Blenheim Ninth Line / 9th Concession Mennonite / 9th Line Mennonite / Blenheim Evangelical Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.250931,-80.6276
Brickyard Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.312597,-80.800099
Burgessville Baptist Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.022306,-80.65925
Burgessville Old Reformed / Salford Dutch Reformed Church Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.022204,-80.660404
Caledon Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.207721,-80.495705
Canning Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.192506,-80.470911
Chesterfield United Church Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.294469,-80.667895
Christ Church Anglican (Lakeside) Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.20028,-81.023283
Christ Church Anglican Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.100027,-80.681008
Christ Church Huntingford Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.199881,-80.796392
Community Farm Cemetery, Oxford County ON Help map this cemetery
County Home / House of Refuge Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.137052,-80.790954
Day Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.052383,-81.016433
Delmer New Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.866918,-80.793993
Delmer Old Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.869892,-80.796657
Drumbo Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.231982,-80.588477
East Nissouri Amish Mennonite Cemetery, Oxford County ON Help map this cemetery
East Oxford Pioneer Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.100027,-80.68095
East Zorra Mennonite / 16th Line East Zorra Mennonite Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.322438,-80.78568
East Zorra Mennonite Church Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.350035,-80.745172
Ebenezer / Grove Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.963081,-80.858136
Embro North Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.166672,-80.903197
Erbtown (Free Methodist) Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.923391,-80.619352
Evangelical United Brethren New Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.286777,-80.748278
Evangelical United Brethren Old Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.312439,-80.761759
First Baptist Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.141646,-80.765579
Grace United Church Cemetery (Stratford), Oxford County ON 43.31828,-80.839406
Gregory Family Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.216786,-81.051285
Harrington United Church / Broadview United Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.243831,-80.984276
Harris Street Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.02058,-80.846565
Hillview United Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.119838,-80.767456
Ingersoll Rural Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.053602,-80.873494
Innerkip Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.205277,-80.693031
Kintore Methodist Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.13734,-81.034572
Kintore Presbyterian Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.138111,-81.035173
Knox Presbyterian Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.244562,-80.984743
Lakeside Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.203623,-81.0204
Maple Dell Mennonite Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.949019,-80.678069
Mennonite Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.257233,-80.663729
Milldale Burial Ground, Oxford County ON 42.945429,-80.585226
Mount Elgin Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.958283,-80.796198
Mount Elgin District Amish Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.944108,-80.887647
New Durham Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.042061,-80.567797
New Road Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.8869,-80.69008
Newark Municipal Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.970174,-80.685504
North Norwich Pioneer Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.001607,-80.606634
Norwich Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.98417,-80.603664
Norwich Gore Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.999773,-80.556605
Old Log Church Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.153853,-80.862814
Oriel Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.070626,-80.637707
Oriel West / Oriel South / Zion Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.065543,-80.642103
Otterville Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.929193,-80.606614
Oxford Centre United Church Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.097383,-80.682688
Oxford Memorial Park Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.115881,-80.815591
Pine Street / Friends Burying Ground, Oxford County ON 42.923815,-80.618610
Pioneer / Christian Church / Concession One / Disciple Christian Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.178949,-80.440194
Pioneer Memorial / Spearman / Minkler Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.013777,-80.964837
Plattsville Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.297702,-80.623271
Pleasant View Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.071627,-80.719611
Princeton Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.163411,-80.538902
Quaker Street Friends / Old Brick Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.000775,-80.615171
Ratho Presbyterian Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.277258,-80.704689
Red Star / Wesleyan Methodist Pioneer Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.11384,-80.934167
Richwood Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.220435,-80.501966
Riverside Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.224018,-80.478043
Rosanna Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.88018,-80.635953
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.051721,-80.891816
Scottish Pioneer / Halliday (Abandoned) Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.133407,-80.962610
Sims Cemetery, Oxford County ON Help map this cemetery
South Embro Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.149478,-80.898611
Springford Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.921176,-80.642585
St Andrew's Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.061628,-80.992751
St Charles Anglican Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.908608,-80.72218
St John's Anglican Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.057373,-81.003796
St John's Anglican Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.14372,-80.657426
St John's Anglican Cemetery, Oxford County ON Help map this cemetery
St Mary's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.108605,-80.799446
St Mary's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.855178,-80.706873
St Matthew's Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.308157,-80.775835
St Paul's Anglican New Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.319938,-80.830024
St Paul's Lutheran Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.319968,-80.830022
St Paul's Old Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.132631,-80.746374
St Peter's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.956627,-80.707235
Summerville Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.907142,-80.575096
Sweaburg Union Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.068911,-80.762612
The Presbyterian Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.141078,-80.766329
Tillsonburg Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.855955,-80.70452
Tillsonburg Old / Tillsonburg Pioneer Cemetery, Oxford County ON 42.859624,-80.715531
Townline Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.184108,-80.987349
Trinity Anglican Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.273218,-80.832395
Vandecar Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.201064,-80.814802
Waggoner Cemetery, Oxford County ON Help map this cemetery
Washington Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.311998,-80.563769
Wesley United Church Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.058968,-81.000773
West Oxford United Church Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.052109,-80.845159
Windfall Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.225521,-80.621281
Wolverton Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.261421,-80.530097
Woodstock Anglican Cemetery, Oxford County ON 43.144112,-80.764468


 

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project