Map Project
Can you help locate these cemeteries?

Cemetery GPS Location
Amos Old Cemetery, Abitibi County QC Help map this cemetery
Amos Pionniers Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.574669,-78.142117
Amos Roman Catholic Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.559852,-78.091637
Authier Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.829427,-78.862751
Barraute Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.437501,-77.643376
Barville Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.513737,-77.63656
Beattyville Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.892541,-77.132645
Belcourt Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.402157,-77.363769
Berry Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.823721,-78.259308
Champneuf Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.592446,-77.498811
Chazel Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.862733,-79.055481
Cimetière de St-Dominique-du-Rosaire, Abitibi County QC 48.771181,-78.117249
Cimetière des Pionniers, Abitibi County QC 48.771969,-78.113865
Cimetière St Paul, Abitibi County QC 48.385419,-77.226897
Clercs de St Viateur Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.586182,-78.226959
Clerval Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.755278,-79.437143
Colombourg Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.745840,-79.143227
Des Méloizes Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.950925,-79.458743
Despinassy Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.771059,-77.441288
Duparquet Cemetery / Cimetière de Duparquet, Abitibi County QC 48.502249,-79.211277
Gallichan Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.603405,-79.288861
Guyenne Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.781099,-78.470489
Kakwikwicikodek Natives Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 47.551111,-77.28305
Kitcisakik Natives Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 47.539348,-77.45966
La Corne Cemetery / Cimetière de La Corne, Abitibi County QC 48.351220,-77.995346
La Morandière Cemetery / Cimetière de La Morandière, Abitibi County QC 48.617319,-77.639596
La Motte Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.332526,-78.109172
La Reine Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.871686,-79.510712
La Sarre Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.808705,-79.192360
Lac Castagnier, Abitibi County QC 48.714506,-77.738423
Lac Simon Cemetery / Cimetière de Lac-Simon, Abitibi County QC 48.053141,-77.342436
Landrienne RC Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.544307,-77.949226
Languedoc RC Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.81378,-78.696228
Launay RC Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.641216,-78.535696
Macamic Cemetery / Cimetière St-Jean-l'Evangéliste, Abitibi County QC 48.763147,-79.008812
Malartic RC Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.144228,-78.125738
Mancebourg Cemetery, Abitibi County QC Help map this cemetery
Nepawa Island Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.68928,-79.455924
Obalski Lake First Nations Cemetery, Abitibi County QC Help map this cemetery
Palmarolle RC Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.665567,-79.203075
Pikogan / St Catherine's Mission Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.602318,-78.110127
Poularies RC Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.659066, -78.98365
Preissac RC Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.408087, -78.361008
Rochebaucourt RC Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.677865, -77.499051
Spirit Lake Internment Camp Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.583759,-78.220816
St Christophe RC Cemetery (D'Alembert), Abitibi County QC 48.361418, -79.018154
St Jacques de Dupuy Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.835416,-79.359421
St Louis de Gonzague Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.403298,-77.241902
St Vital Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.915774,-79.249638
Villemontel Cemetery, Abitibi County QC 48.633062,-78.361192


 

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project